Desert Camp Village Recent Home Sales

Desert Camp Village Recent Home Sales

Desert Camp Village Recent Home Sales

Return to Desert Camp Village Map Desert Camp Village Market Analysis Desert Camp Village Sales Trend Chart MLS Search Desert Camp Village
Desert Camp Village Homes Recently Sold

Summary of home sales within the past six (6) months in Desert Camp Village. Individual properties are unique.
Consult a Realtor who lives and works in the area.   Contact Us

Updated Sunday May 10, 2026   

 

Camelot Homes at DC Ranch

2 properties sold.   -   Average $3,018,750   -   $747.2 /SqFt.   Selling average of 95.1% of asking price.
Sold range from $2,837,500 to 3,200,000.   -   Size range from 4,014 to 4,070 sf.

Dec 16 Lot 5 5 bed/4 bath 4,014 sf $3,200,000   -   $797.2/sf
May 01 Lot 38 6 bed/5 bath 4,070 sf $2,837,500   -   $697.2/sf

  Back To Top  

Camelot Townhomes at Market Street

2 properties sold.   -   Average $1,387,500   -   $631.2 /SqFt.   Selling average of 97.8% of asking price.
Sold range from $1,375,000 to 1,400,000.   -   Size range from 2,003 to 2,431 sf.

Feb 13 Lot 12 3 bed/3 bath 2,003 sf $1,375,000   -   $686.5/sf
Mar 31 Lot 72 2 bed/3 bath 2,431 sf $1,400,000   -   $575.9/sf

  Back To Top  

Courtyards at Market Street

2 properties sold.   -   Average $945,000   -   $497.9 /SqFt.   Selling average of 93.6% of asking price.
Sold range from $925,000 to 965,000.   -   Size range from 1,636 to 2,242 sf.

Jan 29 Lot 15 2 bed/2 bath 1,636 sf $925,000   -   $565.4/sf
Feb 17 Lot 65 3 bed/3 bath 2,242 sf $965,000   -   $430.4/sf

  Back To Top  

Haciendas at Desert Camp

2 properties sold.   -   Average $3,550,000   -   $899.4 /SqFt.   Selling average of 94.8% of asking price.
Sold range from $3,300,000 to 3,800,000.   -   Size range from 3,462 to 4,707 sf.

Apr 21 Lot 16 4 bed/4 bath 4,707 sf $3,300,000   -   $701.1/sf
May 08 Lot 85 4 bed/4 bath 3,462 sf $3,800,000   -   $1,097.6/sf

  Back To Top  

Standard Pacific at DC Ranch

6 properties sold.   -   Average $1,463,667   -   $619.6 /SqFt.   Selling average of 96.1% of asking price.
Sold range from $1,170,000 to 2,300,000.   -   Size range from 1,839 to 3,070 sf.

Dec 02 Lot 57 3 bed/2 bath 1,839 sf $1,230,000   -   $668.8/sf
Dec 10 Lot 41 4 bed/3 bath 2,501 sf $1,170,000   -   $467.8/sf
Feb 26 Lot 68 3 bed/2 bath 1,839 sf $1,340,000   -   $728.7/sf
Mar 05 Lot 151 4 bed/4 bath 3,070 sf $2,300,000   -   $749.2/sf
Apr 28 Lot 10 3 bed/3 bath 2,501 sf $1,522,000   -   $608.6/sf
Apr 28 Lot 38 3 bed/3 bath 2,468 sf $1,220,000   -   $494.3/sf

  Back To Top  

Village At Market Street

7 properties sold.   -   Average $510,000   -   $380.4 /SqFt.   Selling average of 96.0% of asking price.
Sold range from $360,000 to 785,000.   -   Size range from 1,005 to 1,548 sf.

Nov 24 Lot 169 3 bed/2 bath 1,548 sf $785,000   -   $507.1/sf
Dec 01 Lot 107 2 bed/2 bath 1,298 sf $450,000   -   $346.7/sf
Dec 11 Lot 114 3 bed/2 bath 1,548 sf $570,000   -   $368.2/sf
Dec 23 Lot 156 2 bed/2 bath 1,298 sf $415,000   -   $319.7/sf
Jan 05 Lot 121 2 bed/2 bath 1,298 sf $570,000   -   $439.1/sf
Jan 22 Lot 272 1 bed/1 bath 1,005 sf $360,000   -   $358.2/sf
Mar 09 Lot 132 2 bed/2 bath 1,298 sf $420,000   -   $323.6/sf

  Back To Top  

Villas at Desert Camp

2 properties sold.   -   Average $1,392,500   -   $623.5 /SqFt.   Selling average of 96.4% of asking price.
Sold range from $1,250,000 to 1,535,000.   -   Size range from 2,043 to 2,417 sf.

Nov 06 Lot 18 3 bed/2 bath 2,043 sf $1,250,000   -   $611.8/sf
Apr 09 Lot 12 3 bed/3 bath 2,417 sf $1,535,000   -   $635.1/sf

Subdivisions With No Sales

Rosewood at DC Ranch

  Back To Top  

Desert Camp Village Homes Recently Sold.
Based on information from the Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS).
Included are Homes Sales within the past six (6) months (since November 2025).
All information should be verified by the recipient. If you have questions Contact The Luckys.

We Are Sotheby’s International Realty

26,000 agents strong, with 1,075 plus offices in 81 countries and territories worldwide. Representing one in every four sales in North Scottsdale – Twice the market share of our nearest competitor. Sotheby’s International Realty® is a registered trademark licensed to Sotheby’s International Realty Affiliates LLC. Each Office Is Independently Owned and Operated.

The Luckys North Scottsdale