Desert Foothills Area Recent Home Sales

Desert Foothills Area Recent Home Sales

Desert Foothills Area Recent Home Sales

Return to Desert Foothills Area Map Desert Foothills Area Market Analysis Desert Foothills Area Sales Trend Chart MLS Search Desert Foothills Area
Desert Foothills Area Homes Recently Sold

Summary of home sales within the past six (6) months in Desert Foothills Area. Individual properties are unique.
Consult a Realtor who lives and works in the area.   Contact Us

Updated Sunday May 10, 2026   

 

Alterra

2 properties sold.   -   Average $2,100,000   -   $446.4 /SqFt.   Selling average of 94.3% of asking price.
Sold range from $2,100,000 to 2,100,000.   -   Size range from 4,442 to 5,000 sf.

Jan 22 Lot 21 5 bed/4.5 bath 5,000 sf $2,100,000   -   $420.0/sf
Feb 27 Lot 18 4 bed/5 bath 4,442 sf $2,100,000   -   $472.8/sf

  Back To Top  

Bent Tree (Scottsdale Rd)

1 property sold.   -   $500.4 /SqFt
Sold for 100.4% of asking price.

Apr 16 Lot 17 3 bed/3 bath 2,598 sf $1,300,000   -   $500.4/sf

  Back To Top  

Carriage Trails

3 properties sold.   -   Average $1,133,333   -   $404.8 /SqFt.   Selling average of 96.6% of asking price.
Sold range from $1,050,000 to 1,250,000.   -   Size range from 2,666 to 2,877 sf.

Mar 31 Lot 29 4 bed/3 bath 2,852 sf $1,250,000   -   $438.3/sf
Apr 03 Lot 130 4 bed/3 bath 2,877 sf $1,100,000   -   $382.3/sf
Apr 20 Lot 5 3 bed/2 bath 2,666 sf $1,050,000   -   $393.8/sf

  Back To Top  

Ironwood Preserve

3 properties sold.   -   Average $1,900,000   -   $466.7 /SqFt.   Selling average of 94.3% of asking price.
Sold range from $1,750,000 to 2,200,000.   -   Size range from 3,602 to 5,092 sf.

Nov 21 Lot 6 5 bed/6 bath 5,092 sf $2,200,000   -   $432.1/sf
Nov 25 Lot 1 4 bed/4 bath 3,602 sf $1,750,000   -   $485.8/sf
Mar 25 Lot 9 4 bed/4 bath 3,629 sf $1,750,000   -   $482.2/sf

  Back To Top  

Lomas Verdes

2 properties sold.   -   Average $1,625,000   -   $373.4 /SqFt.   Selling average of 82.4% of asking price.
Sold range from $1,100,000 to 2,150,000.   -   Size range from 3,621 to 4,854 sf.

Nov 12 Lot 20 4 bed/4 bath 3,621 sf $1,100,000   -   $303.8/sf
Dec 31 Lot 23 6 bed/6 bath 4,854 sf $2,150,000   -   $442.9/sf

  Back To Top  

Monte De Paz

3 properties sold.   -   Average $1,123,333   -   $374.2 /SqFt.   Selling average of 93.4% of asking price.
Sold range from $685,000 to 1,510,000.   -   Size range from 2,336 to 3,635 sf.

Dec 22 Lot 30 3 bed/2 bath 2,336 sf $685,000   -   $293.2/sf
Jan 09 Lot 60 4 bed/4 bath 2,984 sf $1,510,000   -   $506.0/sf
Jan 22 Lot 54 3 bed/4 bath 3,635 sf $1,175,000   -   $323.2/sf

  Back To Top  

Monterra

2 properties sold.   -   Average $1,640,000   -   $448.7 /SqFt.   Selling average of 99.9% of asking price.
Sold range from $1,380,000 to 1,900,000.   -   Size range from 2,955 to 4,415 sf.

Feb 26 Lot 123 4 bed/3 bath 2,955 sf $1,380,000   -   $467.0/sf
Mar 31 Lot 51 4 bed/4 bath 4,415 sf $1,900,000   -   $430.4/sf

  Back To Top  

Non-HOA NE

3 properties sold.   -   Average $2,711,918   -   $504.5 /SqFt.   Selling average of 93.9% of asking price.
Sold range from $1,950,000 to 3,810,753.   -   Size range from 4,257 to 6,673 sf.

Nov 04 Lot N/A 5 bed/3.5 bath 4,257 sf $2,375,000   -   $557.9/sf
Nov 05 Lot N/A 5 bed/5 bath 5,070 sf $1,950,000   -   $384.6/sf
Jan 20 Lot N/A 6 bed/7 bath 6,673 sf $3,810,753   -   $571.1/sf

  Back To Top  

Non-HOA NW

1 property sold.   -   $331.8 /SqFt
Sold for 94.5% of asking price.

Mar 26 Lot N/A 5 bed/3 bath 3,134 sf $1,040,000   -   $331.8/sf

  Back To Top  

Non-HOA SW

6 properties sold.   -   Average $2,047,333   -   $496.9 /SqFt.   Selling average of 93.9% of asking price.
Sold range from $1,160,000 to 3,775,000.   -   Size range from 2,817 to 5,246 sf.

Nov 26 Lot N/A 5 bed/5 bath 4,383 sf $1,829,000   -   $417.3/sf
Dec 02 Lot metes and bounds 5 bed/4 bath 3,850 sf $1,945,000   -   $505.2/sf
Feb 06 Lot B 4 bed/3 bath 2,817 sf $1,160,000   -   $411.8/sf
Mar 03 Lot N/A 5 bed/4 bath 3,555 sf $1,375,000   -   $386.8/sf
Mar 06 Lot METES AND BOUNDS 5 bed/6 bath 5,246 sf $3,775,000   -   $719.6/sf
Mar 19 Lot N/A 4 bed/3 bath 4,069 sf $2,200,000   -   $540.7/sf

  Back To Top  

Parkview Trails

1 property sold.   -   $663.3 /SqFt
Sold for 99.6% of asking price.

Dec 01 Lot 12 4 bed/4 bath 3,754 sf $2,489,900   -   $663.3/sf

  Back To Top  

Paseo Las Colinas

1 property sold.   -   $435.1 /SqFt
Sold for 100.0% of asking price.

Mar 03 Lot 9 4 bed/5 bath 5,745 sf $2,499,900   -   $435.1/sf

  Back To Top  

Pinnacle Peak Paradise

1 property sold.   -   $618.3 /SqFt
Sold for 97.4% of asking price.

Feb 12 Lot 36 5 bed/6 bath 6,065 sf $3,750,000   -   $618.3/sf

  Back To Top  

Preserve

4 properties sold.   -   Average $1,708,750   -   $375.4 /SqFt.   Selling average of 94.4% of asking price.
Sold range from $1,385,000 to 2,200,000.   -   Size range from 4,294 to 5,205 sf.

Dec 15 Lot 10 5 bed/5 bath 4,298 sf $1,580,000   -   $367.6/sf
Jan 30 Lot 69 5 bed/4 bath 4,294 sf $1,385,000   -   $322.5/sf
Mar 27 Lot 141 5 bed/4 bath 4,294 sf $1,670,000   -   $388.9/sf
May 08 Lot 140 6 bed/5 bath 5,205 sf $2,200,000   -   $422.7/sf

  Back To Top  

Saguaro Estates

4 properties sold.   -   Average $2,666,750   -   $499.8 /SqFt.   Selling average of 98.2% of asking price.
Sold range from $2,037,000 to 3,595,000.   -   Size range from 4,404 to 7,740 sf.

Nov 03 Lot 3 5 bed/5 bath 4,567 sf $2,500,000   -   $547.4/sf
Jan 29 Lot 34 6 bed/8 bath 7,740 sf $3,595,000   -   $464.5/sf
Mar 04 Lot 16 5 bed/5 bath 4,947 sf $2,037,000   -   $411.8/sf
Apr 27 Lot 36 4 bed/5 bath 4,404 sf $2,535,000   -   $575.6/sf

  Back To Top  

Saguaro Highlands

4 properties sold.   -   Average $2,313,750   -   $536.1 /SqFt.   Selling average of 97.1% of asking price.
Sold range from $1,435,000 to 3,375,000.   -   Size range from 3,768 to 4,701 sf.

Dec 12 Lot 57 4 bed/3 bath 3,813 sf $1,735,000   -   $455.0/sf
Dec 30 Lot 76 3 bed/4 bath 3,768 sf $1,435,000   -   $380.8/sf
Feb 18 Lot 75 4 bed/5 bath 4,701 sf $2,710,000   -   $576.5/sf
Mar 23 Lot 118 5 bed/6 bath 4,610 sf $3,375,000   -   $732.1/sf

  Back To Top  

Scottsdale Vista Estates

2 properties sold.   -   Average $1,340,000   -   $414.0 /SqFt.   Selling average of 97.7% of asking price.
Sold range from $1,335,000 to 1,345,000.   -   Size range from 3,236 to 3,237 sf.

Mar 05 Lot 17 4 bed/3 bath 3,237 sf $1,345,000   -   $415.5/sf
Mar 31 Lot 61 4 bed/3 bath 3,236 sf $1,335,000   -   $412.5/sf

  Back To Top  

Turquesa Equestrian Estates

1 property sold.   -   $691.4 /SqFt
Sold for 98.8% of asking price.

Nov 07 Lot 8 5 bed/5.5 bath 5,713 sf $3,950,000   -   $691.4/sf

Subdivisions With No Sales

Desert Hide-A-Way | Dixileta Verde | Hozho at Lone Mountain | Labriola Acres | Non-HOA SE | Scottsdale Heights

  Back To Top  

Desert Foothills Area Homes Recently Sold.
Based on information from the Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS).
Included are Homes Sales within the past six (6) months (since November 2025).
All information should be verified by the recipient. If you have questions Contact The Luckys.

We Are Sotheby’s International Realty

26,000 agents strong, with 1,075 plus offices in 81 countries and territories worldwide. Representing one in every four sales in North Scottsdale – Twice the market share of our nearest competitor. Sotheby’s International Realty® is a registered trademark licensed to Sotheby’s International Realty Affiliates LLC. Each Office Is Independently Owned and Operated.

The Luckys North Scottsdale