Pinnacle Peak East Recent Home Sales
Pinnacle Peak East Recent Home Sales
Return to Pinnacle Peak East Map East Pinnacle Peak Analysis Pinnacle Peak East Sales Trend Chart MLS Search Pinnacle Peak EastSummary of home sales within the past six (6) months in Pinnacle Peak East. Individual properties are unique.
Consult a Realtor who lives and works in the area. Contact Us
Updated Sunday May 10, 2026
Canada Ridge
3 properties sold. - Average $1,091,667 - $459.5 /SqFt. Selling average of 98.9% of asking price.
Sold range from $960,000 to 1,200,000. - Size range from 2,048 to 3,019 sf.
| Jan 21 | Lot 26 | 3 bed/2 bath | 2,048 sf | $1,200,000 - $585.9/sf |
| Apr 24 | Lot 1 | 4 bed/3 bath | 2,268 sf | $960,000 - $423.3/sf |
| Apr 24 | Lot 60 | 5 bed/3 bath | 3,019 sf | $1,115,000 - $369.3/sf |
Carriage Hills
1 property sold. - $551.5 /SqFt
Sold for 98.3% of asking price.
| Dec 04 | Lot 65 | 4 bed/3 bath | 3,119 sf | $1,720,000 - $551.5/sf |
Desert Village
3 properties sold. - Average $708,333 - $448.3 /SqFt. Selling average of 97.2% of asking price.
Sold range from $625,000 to 790,000. - Size range from 1,531 to 1,606 sf.
| Feb 24 | Lot 63 | 2 bed/2 bath | 1,606 sf | $625,000 - $389.2/sf |
| Mar 03 | Lot 15 | 2 bed/2 bath | 1,531 sf | $710,000 - $463.7/sf |
| Apr 30 | Lot 22 | 3 bed/2 bath | 1,606 sf | $790,000 - $491.9/sf |
Mirage Village
2 properties sold. - Average $530,000 - $395.9 /SqFt. Selling average of 94.9% of asking price.
Sold range from $515,000 to 545,000. - Size range from 1,240 to 1,448 sf.
| Nov 05 | Lot 104 | 2 bed/2 bath | 1,240 sf | $515,000 - $415.3/sf |
| Dec 19 | Lot 223 | 3 bed/2 bath | 1,448 sf | $545,000 - $376.4/sf |
Pinnacle Peak Circle
1 property sold. - $608.5 /SqFt
Sold for 92.2% of asking price.
| Apr 14 | Lot 4 | 4 bed/4 bath | 4,273 sf | $2,600,000 - $608.5/sf |
Pinnacle Peak Heights 4
1 property sold. - $638.8 /SqFt
Sold for 100.0% of asking price.
| Apr 07 | Lot 1 | 3 bed/5 bath | 4,696 sf | $3,000,000 - $638.8/sf |
Pinnacle Peak Heights 6
1 property sold. - $1,186.7 /SqFt
Sold for 93.8% of asking price.
| Mar 19 | Lot 12 | 5 bed/7 bath | 11,460 sf | $13,600,000 - $1,186.7/sf |
Pinnacle Peak Shadows
1 property sold. - $329.3 /SqFt
Sold for 81.8% of asking price.
| Apr 27 | Lot 7 | 3 bed/3 bath | 2,733 sf | $900,000 - $329.3/sf |
Pinnacle Peak Vistas 2
1 property sold. - $489.4 /SqFt
Sold for 100.0% of asking price.
| Nov 26 | Lot 12 | 5 bed/4 bath | 3,668 sf | $1,795,000 - $489.4/sf |
Pinnacle Peak Vistas 3
9 properties sold. - Average $3,209,682 - $706.3 /SqFt. Selling average of 96.2% of asking price.
Sold range from $1,300,000 to 5,650,000. - Size range from 3,256 to 6,397 sf.
| Dec 16 | Lot 111 | 4 bed/3 bath | 4,685 sf | $4,150,000 - $885.8/sf |
| Dec 19 | Lot 195 | 5 bed/5 bath | 3,256 sf | $1,300,000 - $399.3/sf |
| Dec 31 | Lot 45 | 5 bed/3 bath | 3,841 sf | $1,862,000 - $484.8/sf |
| Feb 12 | Lot 69 | 4 bed/5 bath | 3,794 sf | $3,530,000 - $930.4/sf |
| Feb 13 | Lot 196 | 3 bed/4 bath | 4,484 sf | $5,650,000 - $1,260.0/sf |
| Feb 17 | Lot 210 | 4 bed/5 bath | 5,250 sf | $2,865,135 - $545.7/sf |
| Feb 17 | Lot 210 | 4 bed/5 bath | 5,250 sf | $4,500,000 - $857.1/sf |
| Mar 26 | Lot 58 | 5 bed/6 bath | 6,397 sf | $3,150,000 - $492.4/sf |
| Apr 22 | Lot 132 | 3 bed/3 bath | 3,753 sf | $1,880,000 - $500.9/sf |
Pinnacle Peak Vistas 4
4 properties sold. - Average $1,356,250 - $452.7 /SqFt. Selling average of 96.0% of asking price.
Sold range from $950,000 to 1,725,000. - Size range from 2,273 to 3,286 sf.
| Dec 29 | Lot 48 | 4 bed/3 bath | 3,286 sf | $1,600,000 - $486.9/sf |
| Jan 02 | Lot 9 | 3 bed/2 bath | 2,273 sf | $950,000 - $417.9/sf |
| Feb 04 | Lot 13 | 4 bed/3 bath | 3,174 sf | $1,725,000 - $543.5/sf |
| Apr 17 | Lot 3 | 3 bed/3 bath | 3,174 sf | $1,150,000 - $362.3/sf |
Prado Estates
2 properties sold. - Average $7,460,000 - $732.3 /SqFt. Selling average of 93.6% of asking price.
Sold range from $6,700,000 to 8,220,000. - Size range from 10,166 to 10,204 sf.
| Feb 03 | Lot 6 | 6 bed/8 bath | 10,166 sf | $6,700,000 - $659.1/sf |
| May 01 | Lot 12 | 7 bed/9 bath | 10,204 sf | $8,220,000 - $805.6/sf |
White Horse
2 properties sold. - Average $4,437,500 - $819.0 /SqFt. Selling average of 93.5% of asking price.
Sold range from $3,875,000 to 5,000,000. - Size range from 4,600 to 6,285 sf.
| Nov 12 | Lot 41 | 4 bed/4.5 bath | 4,600 sf | $3,875,000 - $842.4/sf |
| Mar 27 | Lot 29 | 4 bed/5 bath | 6,285 sf | $5,000,000 - $795.5/sf |
Pinnacle Peak East Homes Recently Sold.
Based on information from the Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS).
Included are Homes Sales within the past six (6) months (since November 2025).
All information should be verified by the recipient. If you have questions Contact The Luckys.