South of Desert Mountain Recent Home Sales

South of Desert Mountain Recent Home Sales

South of Desert Mountain Recent Home Sales

Return to South of Desert Mountain Map Around Desert Mountain Market Analysis South of Desert Mountain Sales Trend Chart MLS Search South of Desert Mountain
South of Desert Mountain Homes Recently Sold

Summary of home sales within the past six (6) months in South of Desert Mountain. Individual properties are unique.
Consult a Realtor who lives and works in the area.   Contact Us

Updated Sunday May 10, 2026   

 

Bel Canto

1 property sold.   -   $433.9 /SqFt
Sold for 98.3% of asking price.

Jan 15 Lot 54 4 bed/3.5 bath 3,388 sf $1,470,000   -   $433.9/sf

  Back To Top  

Carefree Rolling Hills

6 properties sold.   -   Average $1,294,583   -   $422.5 /SqFt.   Selling average of 95.8% of asking price.
Sold range from $1,200,000 to 1,520,000.   -   Size range from 2,193 to 4,274 sf.

Nov 25 Lot 1 3 bed/2.5 bath 2,193 sf $1,225,000   -   $558.6/sf
Mar 11 Lot 57 3 bed/3 bath 3,266 sf $1,287,500   -   $394.2/sf
Mar 25 Lot 94 3 bed/3 bath 3,977 sf $1,520,000   -   $382.2/sf
Mar 27 Lot 46 4 bed/4 bath 4,274 sf $1,200,000   -   $280.8/sf
Apr 17 Lot 35 4 bed/3 bath 2,904 sf $1,300,000   -   $447.7/sf
Apr 29 Lot 85 4 bed/3 bath 2,620 sf $1,235,000   -   $471.4/sf

  Back To Top  

Carefree Shadows

8 properties sold.   -   Average $1,220,612   -   $402.6 /SqFt.   Selling average of 96.8% of asking price.
Sold range from $950,000 to 1,550,000.   -   Size range from 2,469 to 3,616 sf.

Jan 22 Lot 10 4 bed/3 bath 3,027 sf $1,550,000   -   $512.1/sf
Feb 23 Lot 131 3 bed/3 bath 2,625 sf $1,045,000   -   $398.1/sf
Feb 23 Lot 120 3 bed/3 bath 3,215 sf $1,225,000   -   $381.0/sf
Mar 09 Lot 16 5 bed/4 bath 3,616 sf $1,270,000   -   $351.2/sf
Mar 13 Lot 132 3 bed/4 bath 2,953 sf $1,250,000   -   $423.3/sf
Mar 17 Lot 89 4 bed/3 bath 3,180 sf $1,399,900   -   $440.2/sf
Apr 21 Lot 88 4 bed/3 bath 2,469 sf $1,075,000   -   $435.4/sf
May 07 Lot 50 4 bed/3 bath 3,403 sf $950,000   -   $279.2/sf

  Back To Top  

Cresta Norte

4 properties sold.   -   Average $1,542,500   -   $406.3 /SqFt.   Selling average of 94.3% of asking price.
Sold range from $1,420,000 to 1,600,000.   -   Size range from 3,344 to 4,433 sf.

Nov 24 Lot 24 4 bed/5 bath 4,433 sf $1,420,000   -   $320.3/sf
Mar 26 Lot 84 3 bed/4 bath 3,486 sf $1,575,000   -   $451.8/sf
Apr 13 Lot 69 3 bed/4 bath 4,189 sf $1,600,000   -   $382.0/sf
Apr 23 Lot 86 3 bed/3 bath 3,344 sf $1,575,000   -   $471.0/sf

  Back To Top  

Montecito at Mirabel

2 properties sold.   -   Average $2,555,000   -   $459.7 /SqFt.   Selling average of 91.3% of asking price.
Sold range from $2,160,000 to 2,950,000.   -   Size range from 5,123 to 6,286 sf.

Jan 14 Lot 24 4 bed/6 bath 6,286 sf $2,160,000   -   $343.6/sf
Feb 11 Lot 40 5 bed/6 bath 5,123 sf $2,950,000   -   $575.8/sf

  Back To Top  

Monterey at Mirabel

1 property sold.   -   $461.5 /SqFt
Sold for 95.6% of asking price.

Nov 26 Lot 30 3 bed/4 bath 2,795 sf $1,290,000   -   $461.5/sf

  Back To Top  

Rancho Santa Fe Del Oro

1 property sold.   -   $267.0 /SqFt
Sold for 92.2% of asking price.

Jan 06 Lot 11 4 bed/4 bath 3,970 sf $1,060,000   -   $267.0/sf

  Back To Top  

Rosewood Summit Estates

1 property sold.   -   $544.1 /SqFt
Sold for 98.9% of asking price.

May 08 Lot 5 3 bed/4 bath 4,907 sf $2,670,000   -   $544.1/sf

  Back To Top  

Sierra Norte

4 properties sold.   -   Average $1,396,250   -   $342.6 /SqFt.   Selling average of 95.3% of asking price.
Sold range from $1,145,000 to 1,635,000.   -   Size range from 3,852 to 4,172 sf.

Jan 15 Lot 30 4 bed/5 bath 4,171 sf $1,635,000   -   $392.0/sf
Mar 05 Lot 45 4 bed/3 bath 3,852 sf $1,200,000   -   $311.5/sf
Mar 18 Lot 4 4 bed/4 bath 4,060 sf $1,145,000   -   $282.0/sf
Apr 28 Lot 82 4 bed/5 bath 4,172 sf $1,605,000   -   $384.7/sf

  Back To Top  

Sonoran Sanctuary

1 property sold.   -   $414.4 /SqFt
Sold for 96.9% of asking price.

Jan 15 Lot 11 4 bed/5 bath 3,626 sf $1,502,500   -   $414.4/sf

  Back To Top  

Treviso

1 property sold.   -   $396.0 /SqFt
Sold for 97.3% of asking price.

Nov 04 Lot 82 4 bed/3.5 bath 4,167 sf $1,650,000   -   $396.0/sf

Subdivisions With No Sales

Boulder Heights | Carefree Hills | Clark Acres | Non-HOA in Desert Mountain | Standing Stones | Summit Vista | Sunset Vistas (Cave Creek) | The Edge at Joy Ranch | Vista Valle | Wildcat Hill

  Back To Top  

South of Desert Mountain Homes Recently Sold.
Based on information from the Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS).
Included are Homes Sales within the past six (6) months (since November 2025).
All information should be verified by the recipient. If you have questions Contact The Luckys.

We Are Sotheby’s International Realty

26,000 agents strong, with 1,075 plus offices in 81 countries and territories worldwide. Representing one in every four sales in North Scottsdale – Twice the market share of our nearest competitor. Sotheby’s International Realty® is a registered trademark licensed to Sotheby’s International Realty Affiliates LLC. Each Office Is Independently Owned and Operated.

The Luckys North Scottsdale