Troon Village Recent Home Sales

Troon Village Recent Home Sales

Troon Village Recent Home Sales

Return to Troon Village Map Troon Village Market Analysis Troon Village Sales Trend Chart MLS Search Troon Village
Troon Village Homes Recently Sold

Summary of home sales within the past six (6) months in Troon Village. Individual properties are unique.
Consult a Realtor who lives and works in the area.   Contact Us

Updated Saturday May 16, 2026   

 

Artesano

2 properties sold.   -   Average $3,025,000   -   $384.7 /SqFt.   Selling average of 86.5% of asking price.
Sold range from $2,975,000 to 3,075,000.   -   Size range from 7,208 to 8,678 sf.

Mar 12 Lot 8 5 bed/7 bath 8,678 sf $2,975,000   -   $342.8/sf
Mar 24 Lot 52 4 bed/6 bath 7,208 sf $3,075,000   -   $426.6/sf

  Back To Top  

Ballantrae Ridge

3 properties sold.   -   Average $1,134,667   -   $427.5 /SqFt.   Selling average of 96.3% of asking price.
Sold range from $806,000 to 1,410,000.   -   Size range from 1,781 to 3,498 sf.

Apr 09 Lot 21 3 bed/3 bath 2,784 sf $1,188,000   -   $426.7/sf
Apr 10 Lot 37 3 bed/4 bath 3,498 sf $1,410,000   -   $403.1/sf
May 14 Lot 6 2 bed/2 bath 1,781 sf $806,000   -   $452.6/sf

  Back To Top  

Boulder Pass

1 property sold.   -   $619.1 /SqFt
Sold for 98.2% of asking price.

Apr 30 Lot 59 4 bed/4 bath 5,225 sf $3,235,000   -   $619.1/sf

  Back To Top  

Desert Crest 1

1 property sold.   -   $357.9 /SqFt
Sold for 101.2% of asking price.

Jan 30 Lot 51 3 bed/4 bath 3,395 sf $1,215,000   -   $357.9/sf

  Back To Top  

Desert Crest 2

1 property sold.   -   $572.7 /SqFt
Sold for 96.8% of asking price.

Mar 11 Lot 95 3 bed/3 bath 2,663 sf $1,525,000   -   $572.7/sf

  Back To Top  

Desert Crest 3

2 properties sold.   -   Average $1,467,500   -   $470.1 /SqFt.   Selling average of 97.7% of asking price.
Sold range from $1,250,000 to 1,685,000.   -   Size range from 3,094 to 3,142 sf.

Dec 19 Lot 1 3 bed/3 bath 3,094 sf $1,250,000   -   $404.0/sf
May 15 Lot 33 4 bed/3 bath 3,142 sf $1,685,000   -   $536.3/sf

  Back To Top  

Dorado at Troon Village

5 properties sold.   -   Average $1,307,800   -   $421.4 /SqFt.   Selling average of 96.5% of asking price.
Sold range from $1,150,000 to 1,595,000.   -   Size range from 3,021 to 3,391 sf.

Dec 08 Lot 2 4 bed/4 bath 3,391 sf $1,430,000   -   $421.7/sf
Dec 11 Lot 85 4 bed/3 bath 3,054 sf $1,595,000   -   $522.3/sf
Feb 25 Lot 76 3 bed/3 bath 3,021 sf $1,165,000   -   $385.6/sf
Feb 26 Lot 61 4 bed/3 bath 3,021 sf $1,150,000   -   $380.7/sf
Mar 10 Lot 66 4 bed/3 bath 3,021 sf $1,199,000   -   $396.9/sf

  Back To Top  

Estates at Desert Crest

1 property sold.   -   $412.4 /SqFt
Sold for 91.1% of asking price.

May 06 Lot 13 5 bed/4 bath 5,911 sf $2,437,500   -   $412.4/sf

  Back To Top  

Four Peaks

9 properties sold.   -   Average $1,065,722   -   $457.4 /SqFt.   Selling average of 97.6% of asking price.
Sold range from $705,000 to 1,350,000.   -   Size range from 1,508 to 3,129 sf.

Dec 01 Lot 213 3 bed/3 bath 2,785 sf $1,200,000   -   $430.9/sf
Dec 04 Lot 141 2 bed/2.5 bath 1,743 sf $705,000   -   $404.5/sf
Dec 09 Lot 217 4 bed/2 bath 2,248 sf $1,069,000   -   $475.5/sf
Dec 12 Lot 17 3 bed/2 bath 2,248 sf $1,110,000   -   $493.8/sf
Jan 05 Lot 127 2 bed/2 bath 1,508 sf $820,000   -   $543.8/sf
Jan 29 Lot 219 4 bed/3 bath 2,975 sf $1,225,000   -   $411.8/sf
Feb 10 Lot 226 3 bed/3 bath 2,785 sf $1,187,500   -   $426.4/sf
Mar 12 Lot 50 3 bed/3 bath 3,129 sf $1,350,000   -   $431.4/sf
Mar 30 Lot 102 3 bed/3 bath 1,855 sf $925,000   -   $498.7/sf

  Back To Top  

Glenn Moor

7 properties sold.   -   Average $3,030,714   -   $560.8 /SqFt.   Selling average of 95.5% of asking price.
Sold range from $1,765,000 to 4,965,000.   -   Size range from 3,482 to 8,161 sf.

Nov 04 Lot 133 4 bed/3.5 bath 3,944 sf $1,765,000   -   $447.5/sf
Nov 18 Lot 4 5 bed/4.5 bath 5,371 sf $3,950,000   -   $735.4/sf
Feb 18 Lot 35 4 bed/5 bath 5,239 sf $1,950,000   -   $372.2/sf
Feb 19 Lot 81 4 bed/5 bath 3,482 sf $1,935,000   -   $555.7/sf
Feb 25 Lot 114 4 bed/8 bath 8,161 sf $4,965,000   -   $608.4/sf
Apr 07 Lot 103 4 bed/5 bath 4,112 sf $2,750,000   -   $668.8/sf
Apr 24 Lot 50 5 bed/7 bath 7,257 sf $3,900,000   -   $537.4/sf

  Back To Top  

Los Pueblos at Troon Ridge

4 properties sold.   -   Average $1,917,625   -   $528.9 /SqFt.   Selling average of 94.4% of asking price.
Sold range from $1,396,500 to 2,745,000.   -   Size range from 2,949 to 5,641 sf.

Jan 17 Lot 40 3 bed/4 bath 3,246 sf $2,745,000   -   $845.7/sf
Feb 19 Lot 21 6 bed/6 bath 5,641 sf $1,880,000   -   $333.3/sf
Mar 17 Lot 24 4 bed/4 bath 3,562 sf $1,649,000   -   $462.9/sf
Apr 29 Lot 19 3 bed/3 bath 2,949 sf $1,396,500   -   $473.6/sf

  Back To Top  

Troon Mountain Estates

2 properties sold.   -   Average $2,462,000   -   $476.9 /SqFt.   Selling average of 98.2% of asking price.
Sold range from $1,499,000 to 3,425,000.   -   Size range from 3,175 to 7,112 sf.

Dec 03 Lot 58 4 bed/7 bath 7,112 sf $3,425,000   -   $481.6/sf
Apr 08 Lot 64 3 bed/4 bath 3,175 sf $1,499,000   -   $472.1/sf

  Back To Top  

Quail Ridge

7 properties sold.   -   Average $1,802,143   -   $544.5 /SqFt.   Selling average of 97.4% of asking price.
Sold range from $1,350,000 to 2,150,000.   -   Size range from 3,067 to 4,068 sf.

Dec 01 Lot 128 4 bed/3 bath 3,528 sf $1,900,000   -   $538.5/sf
Mar 09 Lot 174 3 bed/3 bath 3,107 sf $1,665,000   -   $535.9/sf
Apr 01 Lot 167 3 bed/3 bath 3,067 sf $2,150,000   -   $701.0/sf
Apr 08 Lot 164 3 bed/3 bath 3,067 sf $1,820,000   -   $593.4/sf
Apr 14 Lot 139 3 bed/4 bath 4,068 sf $1,935,000   -   $475.7/sf
Apr 30 Lot 159 3 bed/3 bath 3,067 sf $1,350,000   -   $440.2/sf
May 11 Lot 153 3 bed/4 bath 3,409 sf $1,795,000   -   $526.5/sf

  Back To Top  

Saddleback

2 properties sold.   -   Average $880,500   -   $448.3 /SqFt.   Selling average of 99.3% of asking price.
Sold range from $830,000 to 931,000.   -   Size range from 1,840 to 2,090 sf.

Feb 26 Lot 47 2 bed/3 bath 1,840 sf $830,000   -   $451.1/sf
Mar 05 Lot 45 3 bed/2 bath 2,090 sf $931,000   -   $445.5/sf

  Back To Top  

Saguaro Canyon

2 properties sold.   -   Average $1,865,000   -   $552.4 /SqFt.   Selling average of 98.2% of asking price.
Sold range from $1,780,000 to 1,950,000.   -   Size range from 3,080 to 3,701 sf.

Jan 09 Lot 21 5 bed/5 bath 3,701 sf $1,950,000   -   $526.9/sf
Feb 20 Lot 3 4 bed/3 bath 3,080 sf $1,780,000   -   $577.9/sf

  Back To Top  

Skye Top at Troon

3 properties sold.   -   Average $854,667   -   $418.6 /SqFt.   Selling average of 95.9% of asking price.
Sold range from $600,000 to 1,100,000.   -   Size range from 1,623 to 2,393 sf.

Nov 14 Lot 64 3 bed/3 bath 2,393 sf $864,000   -   $361.1/sf
Dec 11 Lot 82 2 bed/3 bath 1,623 sf $600,000   -   $369.7/sf
May 01 Lot 34 3 bed/3 bath 2,095 sf $1,100,000   -   $525.1/sf

  Back To Top  

Troon Fairways

3 properties sold.   -   Average $1,808,333   -   $475.9 /SqFt.   Selling average of 94.2% of asking price.
Sold range from $1,200,000 to 2,275,000.   -   Size range from 3,137 to 5,112 sf.

Feb 13 Lot 19 4 bed/5 bath 5,112 sf $2,275,000   -   $445.0/sf
Feb 25 Lot 49 4 bed/4 bath 3,250 sf $1,950,000   -   $600.0/sf
Mar 31 Lot 105 3 bed/3 bath 3,137 sf $1,200,000   -   $382.5/sf

  Back To Top  

Troon Ridge Estates 1/2

1 property sold.   -   $965.9 /SqFt
Sold for 127.3% of asking price.

Dec 31 Metes & Boun 5 bed/6 bath 7,247 sf $7,000,000   -   $965.9/sf

  Back To Top  

Troon Ridge Estates 3/4

4 properties sold.   -   Average $2,134,000   -   $529.6 /SqFt.   Selling average of 93.5% of asking price.
Sold range from $1,311,000 to 2,575,000.   -   Size range from 3,140 to 5,136 sf.

Jan 06 Lot 24 4 bed/4 bath 4,047 sf $2,450,000   -   $605.4/sf
Jan 20 Lot 46 4 bed/3 bath 3,140 sf $1,311,000   -   $417.5/sf
Mar 16 Lot 31 4 bed/5 bath 5,136 sf $2,575,000   -   $501.4/sf
Mar 23 Lot 65 3 bed/4 bath 3,703 sf $2,200,000   -   $594.1/sf

  Back To Top  

Tusayan Estates at Troon

1 property sold.   -   $438.5 /SqFt
Sold for 99.1% of asking price.

Mar 31 Lot 10 3 bed/4 bath 3,380 sf $1,482,000   -   $438.5/sf

  Back To Top  

Whispering Ridge at Troon Village

3 properties sold.   -   Average $1,446,667   -   $555.1 /SqFt.   Selling average of 96.3% of asking price.
Sold range from $1,165,000 to 2,000,000.   -   Size range from 2,088 to 3,672 sf.

Dec 17 Lot 22 4 bed/3 bath 3,672 sf $2,000,000   -   $544.7/sf
Mar 31 Lot 10 3 bed/2 bath 2,088 sf $1,165,000   -   $558.0/sf
May 15 Lot 9 3 bed/2 bath 2,088 sf $1,175,000   -   $562.7/sf

  Back To Top  

Windy Walk Estates

6 properties sold.   -   Average $2,839,167   -   $541.8 /SqFt.   Selling average of 93.7% of asking price.
Sold range from $1,525,000 to 4,250,000.   -   Size range from 3,976 to 6,691 sf.

Nov 14 Lot 93 3 bed/4 bath 4,440 sf $2,250,000   -   $506.8/sf
Dec 08 Lot 100 4 bed/4 bath 3,976 sf $1,735,000   -   $436.4/sf
Jan 07 Lot 136 4 bed/6 bath 5,552 sf $4,000,000   -   $720.5/sf
Feb 06 Lot 27 4 bed/5 bath 5,294 sf $3,275,000   -   $618.6/sf
Apr 24 Lot 127 4 bed/4 bath 4,575 sf $1,525,000   -   $333.3/sf
May 14 Lot 136 4 bed/6 bath 6,691 sf $4,250,000   -   $635.2/sf

Subdivisions With No Sales

Desert Views | Tusayan at Troon

  Back To Top  

Troon Village Homes Recently Sold.
Based on information from the Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS).
Included are Homes Sales within the past six (6) months (since November 2025).
All information should be verified by the recipient. If you have questions Contact The Luckys.

We Are Sotheby’s International Realty

26,000 agents strong, with 1,075 plus offices in 81 countries and territories worldwide. Representing one in every four sales in North Scottsdale – Twice the market share of our nearest competitor. Sotheby’s International Realty® is a registered trademark licensed to Sotheby’s International Realty Affiliates LLC. Each Office Is Independently Owned and Operated.

The Luckys North Scottsdale