Boulders Recent Home Sales
The Boulders Recent Home Sales
Return to Boulders Map Boulders Market Analysis Boulders Sales Trend Chart MLS Search BouldersSummary of home sales within the past six (6) months in Boulders. Individual properties are unique.
Consult a Realtor who lives and works in the area. Contact Us
Updated Sunday May 10, 2026
5th Green I
1 property sold. - $510.9 /SqFt
Sold for 96.1% of asking price.
| Apr 03 | Lot 79 | 3 bed/3 bath | 2,349 sf | $1,200,000 - $510.9/sf |
5th Green II
4 properties sold. - Average $1,104,750 - $540.0 /SqFt. Selling average of 98.8% of asking price.
Sold range from $940,000 to 1,250,000. - Size range from 1,902 to 2,228 sf.
| Nov 05 | Lot 18 | 3 bed/3 bath | 2,036 sf | $980,000 - $481.3/sf |
| Dec 23 | Lot 64 | 2 bed/2 bath | 1,902 sf | $940,000 - $494.2/sf |
| Feb 04 | Lot 10 | 3 bed/3 bath | 2,004 sf | $1,250,000 - $623.8/sf |
| Apr 17 | Lot 3 | 3 bed/3 bath | 2,228 sf | $1,249,000 - $560.6/sf |
Adobes De La Tierra
1 property sold. - $568.2 /SqFt
Sold for 95.0% of asking price.
| Apr 22 | Lot 21 | 4 bed/6 bath | 5,016 sf | $2,850,000 - $568.2/sf |
Cachet Homes at the Boulders
1 property sold. - $523.0 /SqFt
Sold for 100.0% of asking price.
| Feb 04 | Lot 24 | 3 bed/3 bath | 3,059 sf | $1,600,000 - $523.0/sf |
El Deseo at the Boulders
1 property sold. - $548.8 /SqFt
Sold for 100.0% of asking price.
| Apr 21 | Lot 8 | 3 bed/4 bath | 4,738 sf | $2,600,000 - $548.8/sf |
Enclave on the Eighth
5 properties sold. - Average $1,230,140 - $500.7 /SqFt. Selling average of 95.2% of asking price.
Sold range from $1,100,000 to 1,300,000. - Size range from 2,186 to 2,588 sf.
| Nov 20 | Lot 11 | 3 bed/3 bath | 2,588 sf | $1,182,500 - $456.9/sf |
| Jan 15 | Lot 10 | 2 bed/3 bath | 2,490 sf | $1,293,200 - $519.4/sf |
| Mar 06 | Lot 44 | 3 bed/3 bath | 2,490 sf | $1,100,000 - $441.8/sf |
| Apr 06 | Lot 9 | 3 bed/3 bath | 2,186 sf | $1,275,000 - $583.3/sf |
| Apr 17 | Lot 4 | 2 bed/3 bath | 2,588 sf | $1,300,000 - $502.3/sf |
Greythorn I
2 properties sold. - Average $1,379,250 - $514.8 /SqFt. Selling average of 93.9% of asking price.
Sold range from $1,123,500 to 1,635,000. - Size range from 2,568 to 2,761 sf.
| Nov 14 | Lot 29 | 3 bed/3 bath | 2,761 sf | $1,635,000 - $592.2/sf |
| Mar 02 | Lot 18 | 2 bed/2 bath | 2,568 sf | $1,123,500 - $437.5/sf |
Greythorn II
1 property sold. - $452.2 /SqFt
Sold for 87.6% of asking price.
| Dec 01 | Lot 5 | 3 bed/2.5 bath | 3,096 sf | $1,400,000 - $452.2/sf |
North Community - East Pool
4 properties sold. - Average $1,394,375 - $437.0 /SqFt. Selling average of 94.5% of asking price.
Sold range from $727,500 to 2,400,000. - Size range from 1,819 to 5,020 sf.
| Nov 18 | Lot 35 | 3 bed/2.5 bath | 3,312 sf | $1,450,000 - $437.8/sf |
| Nov 18 | Lot 1209 | 3 bed/2 bath | 2,575 sf | $727,500 - $282.5/sf |
| Dec 30 | Lot 68 | 3 bed/2 bath | 1,819 sf | $1,000,000 - $549.8/sf |
| Apr 17 | Lot 7 | 5 bed/5 bath | 5,020 sf | $2,400,000 - $478.1/sf |
Palo Brea I
2 properties sold. - Average $1,587,500 - $459.1 /SqFt. Selling average of 95.5% of asking price.
Sold range from $1,400,000 to 1,775,000. - Size range from 3,033 to 3,887 sf.
| Nov 03 | Lot 8 | 4 bed/4.5 bath | 3,887 sf | $1,775,000 - $456.7/sf |
| Apr 03 | Lot 10 | 3 bed/4 bath | 3,033 sf | $1,400,000 - $461.6/sf |
Palo Brea II
2 properties sold. - Average $3,325,000 - $554.5 /SqFt. Selling average of 89.4% of asking price.
Sold range from $2,650,000 to 4,000,000. - Size range from 4,853 to 7,105 sf.
| Jan 29 | Lot 1 | 4 bed/4 bath | 4,853 sf | $2,650,000 - $546.1/sf |
| Apr 16 | Lot 4 | 5 bed/7 bath | 7,105 sf | $4,000,000 - $563.0/sf |
Pueblo en las Rocas
2 properties sold. - Average $1,080,000 - $509.9 /SqFt. Selling average of 95.9% of asking price.
Sold range from $915,000 to 1,245,000. - Size range from 2,112 to 2,126 sf.
| Apr 02 | Lot 43 | 3 bed/3 bath | 2,126 sf | $915,000 - $430.4/sf |
| Apr 24 | Lot 28 | 3 bed/3 bath | 2,112 sf | $1,245,000 - $589.5/sf |
The Crossing at the Boulders
2 properties sold. - Average $2,062,500 - $576.9 /SqFt. Selling average of 95.0% of asking price.
Sold range from $2,050,000 to 2,075,000. - Size range from 3,209 to 4,030 sf.
| Mar 17 | Lot 4 | 3 bed/4 bath | 4,030 sf | $2,075,000 - $514.9/sf |
| Mar 20 | Lot 9 | 3 bed/3 bath | 3,209 sf | $2,050,000 - $638.8/sf |
Villas at the Boulders
1 property sold. - $445.5 /SqFt
Sold for 94.0% of asking price.
| Mar 30 | Lot 2004 | 3 bed/3 bath | 2,952 sf | $1,315,000 - $445.5/sf |
Subdivisions With No Sales
5th Green III | Acacia at the Boulders | Altura at the Boulders | Boulder Estates | Club Villas at the Boulders | Desert Ridge at the Boulders | Enchantra at the Boulders | Ironwood at the Boulders | La Ultima Piedra | North Community - East | North Community - West | North Community - West Pool | Pueblo en las Rocas II | The Reserve at the Boulders
Boulders Homes Recently Sold.
Based on information from the Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS).
Included are Homes Sales within the past six (6) months (since November 2025).
All information should be verified by the recipient. If you have questions Contact The Luckys.