Deer Valley to Pinnacle Peak Area Recent Home Sales
Deer Valley to Pinnacle Peak Area Recent Home Sales
Return to Deer Valley to Pinnacle Peak Area Map South Pinnacle Peak Analysis Deer Valley to Pinnacle Peak Area Sales Trend Chart MLS Search Deer Valley to Pinnacle Peak AreaSummary of home sales within the past six (6) months in Deer Valley to Pinnacle Peak Area. Individual properties are unique.
Consult a Realtor who lives and works in the area. Contact Us
Updated Sunday May 10, 2026
Arizona Silverado
3 properties sold. - Average $606,667 - $285.4 /SqFt. Selling average of 96.4% of asking price.
Sold range from $525,000 to 675,000. - Size range from 1,823 to 2,371 sf.
| Jan 28 | Lot 162 | 4 bed/3 bath | 2,371 sf | $620,000 - $261.5/sf |
| Feb 10 | Lot 24 | 3 bed/3 bath | 2,200 sf | $675,000 - $306.8/sf |
| Feb 23 | Lot 84 | 3 bed/3 bath | 1,823 sf | $525,000 - $288.0/sf |
La Vida
2 properties sold. - Average $1,495,000 - $522.9 /SqFt. Selling average of 97.9% of asking price.
Sold range from $1,070,000 to 1,920,000. - Size range from 2,027 to 3,707 sf.
| Dec 29 | Lot 14 | 4 bed/3 bath | 3,707 sf | $1,920,000 - $517.9/sf |
| Apr 09 | Lot 53 | 3 bed/3 bath | 2,027 sf | $1,070,000 - $527.9/sf |
Pinnacle I at Silverstone
5 properties sold. - Average $721,500 - $327.1 /SqFt. Selling average of 98.3% of asking price.
Sold range from $660,000 to 782,500. - Size range from 1,956 to 2,402 sf.
| Dec 05 | Lot 147 | 3 bed/3 bath | 2,378 sf | $782,500 - $329.1/sf |
| Dec 09 | Lot 105 | 3 bed/2.5 bath | 1,956 sf | $685,000 - $350.2/sf |
| Jan 13 | Lot 113 | 3 bed/3 bath | 1,956 sf | $660,000 - $337.4/sf |
| Mar 24 | Lot 162 | 3 bed/3 bath | 2,402 sf | $760,000 - $316.4/sf |
| Apr 30 | Lot 115 | 3 bed/3 bath | 2,379 sf | $720,000 - $302.6/sf |
Pinnacle II at Silverstone
3 properties sold. - Average $744,358 - $313.8 /SqFt. Selling average of 95.9% of asking price.
Sold range from $720,000 to 775,000. - Size range from 2,358 to 2,380 sf.
| Mar 20 | Lot 97 | 3 bed/3 bath | 2,378 sf | $720,000 - $302.8/sf |
| Mar 26 | Lot 143 | 3 bed/3 bath | 2,358 sf | $738,075 - $313.0/sf |
| Apr 30 | Lot 149 | 3 bed/3 bath | 2,380 sf | $775,000 - $325.6/sf |
Pinnacle Peak CC
7 properties sold. - Average $2,942,857 - $691.7 /SqFt. Selling average of 94.7% of asking price.
Sold range from $1,850,000 to 4,650,000. - Size range from 3,090 to 5,372 sf.
| Nov 21 | Lot 10 | 3 bed/4 bath | 3,588 sf | $3,000,000 - $836.1/sf |
| Dec 15 | Lot 34 | 5 bed/7 bath | 5,300 sf | $4,650,000 - $877.4/sf |
| Dec 29 | Lot 10 | 4 bed/5 bath | 3,090 sf | $1,850,000 - $598.7/sf |
| Jan 22 | Lot 13 | 5 bed/5 bath | 4,592 sf | $3,200,000 - $696.9/sf |
| Feb 27 | Lot 13 | 4 bed/4 bath | 4,341 sf | $2,500,000 - $575.9/sf |
| Apr 21 | Lot 7 | 4 bed/4 bath | 5,372 sf | $3,100,000 - $577.1/sf |
| Apr 24 | Lot 9 | 3 bed/4 bath | 3,383 sf | $2,300,000 - $679.9/sf |
Pinnacle Peak Estates 2
5 properties sold. - Average $2,097,000 - $624.8 /SqFt. Selling average of 97.7% of asking price.
Sold range from $1,565,000 to 2,595,000. - Size range from 2,992 to 3,762 sf.
| Dec 29 | Lot 66 | 4 bed/5 bath | 3,424 sf | $2,275,000 - $664.4/sf |
| Jan 15 | Lot 89 | 4 bed/4 bath | 3,762 sf | $2,350,000 - $624.7/sf |
| Feb 09 | Lot 40 | 4 bed/3 bath | 2,992 sf | $1,700,000 - $568.2/sf |
| Mar 13 | Lot 69 | 4 bed/3 bath | 3,085 sf | $2,595,000 - $841.2/sf |
| May 01 | Lot 65 | 5 bed/4 bath | 3,676 sf | $1,565,000 - $425.7/sf |
Summit I at Silverstone
5 properties sold. - Average $1,012,000 - $431.5 /SqFt. Selling average of 96.0% of asking price.
Sold range from $860,000 to 1,150,000. - Size range from 2,113 to 3,546 sf.
| Nov 18 | Lot 60 | 2 bed/2.5 bath | 2,113 sf | $860,000 - $407.0/sf |
| Dec 10 | Lot 35 | 3 bed/2 bath | 2,154 sf | $940,000 - $436.4/sf |
| Jan 13 | Lot 69 | 3 bed/3 bath | 2,113 sf | $1,150,000 - $544.2/sf |
| Feb 19 | Lot 50 | 4 bed/6 bath | 3,546 sf | $1,150,000 - $324.3/sf |
| Apr 03 | Lot 56 | 2 bed/3 bath | 2,154 sf | $960,000 - $445.7/sf |
Summit II at Silverstone
1 property sold. - $499.3 /SqFt
Sold for 96.3% of asking price.
| Apr 30 | Lot 53 | 2 bed/3 bath | 2,113 sf | $1,055,000 - $499.3/sf |
The Pinnacle
4 properties sold. - Average $1,666,875 - $595.4 /SqFt. Selling average of 94.4% of asking price.
Sold range from $1,047,500 to 2,275,000. - Size range from 1,807 to 3,300 sf.
| Nov 17 | Lot 28 | 2 bed/2 bath | 1,807 sf | $1,047,500 - $579.7/sf |
| Jan 07 | Lot 29 | 3 bed/4 bath | 3,300 sf | $2,275,000 - $689.4/sf |
| Feb 27 | Lot 11 | 3 bed/3 bath | 2,986 sf | $1,995,000 - $668.1/sf |
| Apr 08 | Lot 23 | 3 bed/3 bath | 3,037 sf | $1,350,000 - $444.5/sf |
Deer Valley to Pinnacle Peak Area Homes Recently Sold.
Based on information from the Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS).
Included are Homes Sales within the past six (6) months (since November 2025).
All information should be verified by the recipient. If you have questions Contact The Luckys.