Desert Highlands Recent Home Sales
Desert Highlands Area Recent Home Sales
Return to Desert Highlands Map Desert Highlands Market Analysis Desert Highlands Sales Trend Chart MLS Search Desert HighlandsIncludes Desert Highlands and surrounding subdivisions shown on Desert Highlands Area Map.
Summary of home sales within the past six (6) months in Desert Highlands. Individual properties are unique.
Consult a Realtor who lives and works in the area. Contact Us
Updated Saturday May 16, 2026
Desert Highlands
21 properties sold. - Average $3,637,333 - $700.8 /SqFt. Selling average of 94.9% of asking price.
Sold range from $1,630,000 to 7,500,000. - Size range from 2,787 to 8,422 sf.
| Nov 07 | Lot 676 | 5 bed/5.5 bath | 4,445 sf | $3,275,000 - $736.8/sf |
| Nov 07 | Lot 54 | 4 bed/5 bath | 6,020 sf | $5,950,000 - $988.4/sf |
| Dec 09 | Lot 496 | 2 bed/3 bath | 3,485 sf | $1,975,000 - $566.7/sf |
| Dec 17 | Lot 365 | 4 bed/3 bath | 3,992 sf | $1,630,000 - $408.3/sf |
| Dec 18 | Lot 45 | 5 bed/7 bath | 8,422 sf | $7,050,000 - $837.1/sf |
| Jan 05 | Lot 297 | 4 bed/6 bath | 6,587 sf | $3,825,000 - $580.7/sf |
| Jan 05 | Lot 595 | 4 bed/6 bath | 6,652 sf | $3,200,000 - $481.1/sf |
| Feb 07 | Lot 202 | 4 bed/6 bath | 5,329 sf | $5,400,000 - $1,013.3/sf |
| Mar 05 | Lot 915 | 4 bed/5 bath | 5,791 sf | $6,950,000 - $1,200.1/sf |
| Mar 05 | Lot 204 | 4 bed/6 bath | 4,603 sf | $1,800,000 - $391.0/sf |
| Mar 11 | Lot 441 | 4 bed/5 bath | 5,805 sf | $3,300,000 - $568.5/sf |
| Mar 13 | Lot 274 | 4 bed/5 bath | 4,537 sf | $2,450,000 - $540.0/sf |
| Mar 16 | Lot 68 | 2 bed/4 bath | 5,328 sf | $3,625,000 - $680.4/sf |
| Mar 19 | Lot 626 | 4 bed/5 bath | 5,106 sf | $3,650,000 - $714.8/sf |
| Mar 25 | Lot 479 | 4 bed/6 bath | 6,460 sf | $3,209,000 - $496.7/sf |
| Mar 31 | Lot 64 | 4 bed/5 bath | 4,093 sf | $3,095,000 - $756.2/sf |
| Apr 06 | Lot 13 | 4 bed/7 bath | 6,835 sf | $7,500,000 - $1,097.3/sf |
| Apr 22 | Lot 465 | 3 bed/3 bath | 3,878 sf | $2,250,000 - $580.2/sf |
| Apr 30 | Lot 249 | 3 bed/3 bath | 2,985 sf | $1,855,000 - $621.4/sf |
| May 06 | Lot 404 | 3 bed/3 bath | 2,787 sf | $2,195,000 - $787.6/sf |
| May 14 | Lot 268 | 3 bed/3 bath | 3,288 sf | $2,200,000 - $669.1/sf |
Desert Skyline
4 properties sold. - Average $2,341,250 - $477.5 /SqFt. Selling average of 94.2% of asking price.
Sold range from $1,550,000 to 3,600,000. - Size range from 3,686 to 5,925 sf.
| Feb 26 | Lot 3 | 4 bed/4 bath | 3,686 sf | $1,795,000 - $487.0/sf |
| Mar 31 | Lot 36 | 5 bed/4 bath | 5,855 sf | $2,420,000 - $413.3/sf |
| Apr 15 | Lot 20 | 3 bed/5 bath | 3,855 sf | $1,550,000 - $402.1/sf |
| May 06 | Lot 8 | 5 bed/5 bath | 5,925 sf | $3,600,000 - $607.6/sf |
Eagles Glen
2 properties sold. - Average $1,662,500 - $492.4 /SqFt. Selling average of 97.0% of asking price.
Sold range from $1,545,000 to 1,780,000. - Size range from 3,007 to 3,779 sf.
| Apr 03 | Lot 54 | 5 bed/4 bath | 3,779 sf | $1,780,000 - $471.0/sf |
| Apr 09 | Lot 24 | 4 bed/3 bath | 3,007 sf | $1,545,000 - $513.8/sf |
Hillside Villas
4 properties sold. - Average $2,762,500 - $745.2 /SqFt. Selling average of 95.2% of asking price.
Sold range from $2,300,000 to 3,375,000. - Size range from 3,113 to 5,774 sf.
| Nov 12 | Lot 11 | 3 bed/3 bath | 3,124 sf | $2,600,000 - $832.3/sf |
| Nov 18 | Lot 47 | 3 bed/3.5 bath | 5,774 sf | $3,375,000 - $584.5/sf |
| Apr 15 | Lot 17 | 3 bed/4 bath | 3,113 sf | $2,300,000 - $738.8/sf |
| Apr 16 | Lot 9 | 3 bed/4 bath | 3,363 sf | $2,775,000 - $825.2/sf |
Ladera Vista
2 properties sold. - Average $4,375,000 - $778.7 /SqFt. Selling average of 97.1% of asking price.
Sold range from $3,250,000 to 5,500,000. - Size range from 5,509 to 5,685 sf.
| Dec 19 | Lot 4 | 4 bed/5 bath | 5,509 sf | $3,250,000 - $589.9/sf |
| Jan 15 | Lot 5 | 5 bed/5 bath | 5,685 sf | $5,500,000 - $967.5/sf |
Non-HOA Desert Highlands Area
2 properties sold. - Average $4,747,500 - $809.1 /SqFt. Selling average of 95.9% of asking price.
Sold range from $3,395,000 to 6,100,000. - Size range from 5,544 to 6,554 sf.
| Mar 26 | Lot N/A | 6 bed/6 bath | 5,544 sf | $6,100,000 - $1,100.3/sf |
| May 12 | Lot N/A | 7 bed/7 bath | 6,554 sf | $3,395,000 - $518.0/sf |
Pinnacle Peak Place
3 properties sold. - Average $2,894,417 - $644.3 /SqFt. Selling average of 94.7% of asking price.
Sold range from $2,500,000 to 3,300,000. - Size range from 4,250 to 4,742 sf.
| Feb 27 | Lot 11 | 5 bed/5 bath | 4,250 sf | $2,500,000 - $588.2/sf |
| Mar 09 | Lot 32 | 5 bed/5 bath | 4,444 sf | $2,883,250 - $648.8/sf |
| Apr 27 | Lot 34 | 6 bed/5 bath | 4,742 sf | $3,300,000 - $695.9/sf |
Skye View
2 properties sold. - Average $5,197,500 - $968.5 /SqFt. Selling average of 99.5% of asking price.
Sold range from $5,000,000 to 5,395,000. - Size range from 4,931 to 5,932 sf.
| Apr 10 | Lot 1 | 4 bed/5 bath | 5,932 sf | $5,000,000 - $842.9/sf |
| Apr 13 | Lot 8 | 4 bed/5 bath | 4,931 sf | $5,395,000 - $1,094.1/sf |
Solitude
2 properties sold. - Average $4,307,500 - $877.0 /SqFt. Selling average of 97.4% of asking price.
Sold range from $4,250,000 to 4,365,000. - Size range from 4,820 to 5,010 sf.
| Jan 20 | Lot 27 | 4 bed/5 bath | 5,010 sf | $4,250,000 - $848.3/sf |
| Mar 04 | Lot 21 | 4 bed/5 bath | 4,820 sf | $4,365,000 - $905.6/sf |
Sonoran Highlands 2
2 properties sold. - Average $2,425,000 - $623.1 /SqFt. Selling average of 99.7% of asking price.
Sold range from $2,150,000 to 2,700,000. - Size range from 3,845 to 3,953 sf.
| Feb 03 | Lot 36 | 3 bed/4 bath | 3,953 sf | $2,150,000 - $543.9/sf |
| Feb 17 | Lot 17 | 4 bed/4 bath | 3,845 sf | $2,700,000 - $702.2/sf |
The Heights of Desert Highlands
2 properties sold. - Average $2,162,500 - $530.2 /SqFt. Selling average of 86.4% of asking price.
Sold range from $1,400,000 to 2,925,000. - Size range from 3,658 to 4,316 sf.
| Feb 27 | Lot 2046 | 4 bed/3 bath | 4,316 sf | $2,925,000 - $677.7/sf |
| Apr 22 | Lot 57 | 3 bed/3 bath | 3,658 sf | $1,400,000 - $382.7/sf |
The Peak
1 property sold. - $603.6 /SqFt
Sold for 89.7% of asking price.
| Feb 20 | Lot 28 | 6 bed/7 bath | 10,768 sf | $6,500,000 - $603.6/sf |
Subdivisions With No Sales
Casas De Pasas | Club Estates | Sonoran Highlands 1 | Tres Casas
Desert Highlands Homes Recently Sold.
Based on information from the Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS).
Included are Homes Sales within the past six (6) months (since November 2025).
All information should be verified by the recipient. If you have questions Contact The Luckys.