Grayhawk Recent Home Sales

Grayhawk Recent Home Sales

Grayhawk Recent Home Sales

Return to Grayhawk Map Grayhawk Market Analysis Grayhawk Sales Trend Chart MLS Search Grayhawk
Grayhawk Homes Recently Sold

Summary of home sales within the past six (6) months in Grayhawk. Individual properties are unique.
Consult a Realtor who lives and works in the area.   Contact Us

Updated Sunday May 10, 2026   

 

Avante

3 properties sold.   -   Average $2,210,833   -   $643.0 /SqFt.   Selling average of 98.7% of asking price.
Sold range from $1,915,000 to 2,742,500.   -   Size range from 3,115 to 3,844 sf.

Dec 31 Lot 13 4 bed/3 bath 3,288 sf $1,975,000   -   $600.7/sf
Mar 03 Lot 31 5 bed/5 bath 3,844 sf $2,742,500   -   $713.4/sf
Mar 23 Lot 14 4 bed/4 bath 3,115 sf $1,915,000   -   $614.8/sf

  Back To Top  

Avian

8 properties sold.   -   Average $795,612   -   $351.8 /SqFt.   Selling average of 98.0% of asking price.
Sold range from $739,000 to 900,000.   -   Size range from 1,954 to 2,488 sf.

Nov 14 Lot 1060 3 bed/2.5 bath 2,109 sf $739,000   -   $350.4/sf
Dec 01 Lot 1006 3 bed/4 bath 2,488 sf $790,000   -   $317.5/sf
Dec 05 Lot 1113 3 bed/2 bath 1,954 sf $789,000   -   $403.8/sf
Jan 16 Lot 1091 3 bed/2 bath 2,267 sf $775,000   -   $341.9/sf
Feb 12 Lot 1015 3 bed/3 bath 2,305 sf $900,000   -   $390.5/sf
Feb 27 Lot 1168 3 bed/3 bath 2,109 sf $773,400   -   $366.7/sf
May 01 Lot 1181 4 bed/4 bath 2,484 sf $765,000   -   $308.0/sf
May 01 Lot 1038 3 bed/3 bath 2,481 sf $833,500   -   $336.0/sf

  Back To Top  

Cachet at Grayhawk

4 properties sold.   -   Average $605,625   -   $367.4 /SqFt.   Selling average of 97.1% of asking price.
Sold range from $495,000 to 690,000.   -   Size range from 1,323 to 1,834 sf.

Feb 18 Lot 1003 2 bed/3 bath 1,645 sf $587,500   -   $357.1/sf
Mar 06 Lot 301 2 bed/2 bath 1,323 sf $495,000   -   $374.1/sf
Apr 07 Lot 1306 3 bed/2 bath 1,795 sf $650,000   -   $362.1/sf
May 01 Lot 506 3 bed/2 bath 1,834 sf $690,000   -   $376.2/sf

  Back To Top  

Cachet at Grayhawk Townhome

1 property sold.   -   $607.9 /SqFt
Sold for 99.1% of asking price.

Dec 15 Lot 3801 3 bed/2 bath 1,752 sf $1,065,000   -   $607.9/sf

  Back To Top  

Coventry at Grayhawk

4 properties sold.   -   Average $1,522,250   -   $427.1 /SqFt.   Selling average of 97.1% of asking price.
Sold range from $1,250,000 to 1,700,000.   -   Size range from 3,106 to 3,705 sf.

Nov 10 Lot 100 6 bed/4 bath 3,705 sf $1,700,000   -   $458.8/sf
Feb 18 Lot 111 5 bed/4 bath 3,705 sf $1,550,000   -   $418.4/sf
Mar 31 Lot 134 5 bed/4 bath 3,705 sf $1,589,000   -   $428.9/sf
May 05 Lot 38 4 bed/3 bath 3,106 sf $1,250,000   -   $402.4/sf

  Back To Top  

Coventry at The Park

1 property sold.   -   $397.4 /SqFt
Sold for 97.2% of asking price.

Nov 20 Lot 199 4 bed/3 bath 2,441 sf $970,000   -   $397.4/sf

  Back To Top  

Crown Point

3 properties sold.   -   Average $1,003,667   -   $430.4 /SqFt.   Selling average of 96.4% of asking price.
Sold range from $861,000 to 1,150,000.   -   Size range from 2,243 to 2,520 sf.

Jan 09 Lot 52 3 bed/3 bath 2,253 sf $1,150,000   -   $510.4/sf
Feb 02 Lot 1 3 bed/3 bath 2,520 sf $1,000,000   -   $396.8/sf
Apr 30 Lot 6 2 bed/3 bath 2,243 sf $861,000   -   $383.9/sf

  Back To Top  

Edge At Grayhawk

12 properties sold.   -   Average $321,708   -   $344.7 /SqFt.   Selling average of 97.2% of asking price.
Sold range from $279,000 to 445,000.   -   Size range from 798 to 1,289 sf.

Nov 13 Lot 2201 2 bed/2 bath 1,289 sf $445,000   -   $345.2/sf
Dec 02 Lot 2125 1 bed/1 bath 798 sf $279,000   -   $349.6/sf
Dec 03 Lot 1105 1 bed/1 bath 798 sf $284,000   -   $355.9/sf
Dec 12 Lot 1020 1 bed/1 bath 798 sf $282,000   -   $353.4/sf
Dec 12 Lot 1004 2 bed/2 bath 1,116 sf $360,000   -   $322.6/sf
Jan 07 Lot 2130 1 bed/1 bath 942 sf $312,000   -   $331.2/sf
Jan 23 Lot 2202 1 bed/2 bath 1,121 sf $310,000   -   $276.5/sf
Feb 18 Lot 1064 1 bed/1 bath 798 sf $282,000   -   $353.4/sf
Feb 25 Lot 2130 2 bed/1 bath 942 sf $374,000   -   $397.0/sf
Mar 05 Lot 1179 1 bed/1 bath 798 sf $285,000   -   $357.1/sf
Mar 12 Lot 3212 2 bed/2 bath 1,116 sf $327,500   -   $293.5/sf
Mar 20 Lot 2050 1 bed/1 bath 798 sf $320,000   -   $401.0/sf

  Back To Top  

Encore At Grayhawk

4 properties sold.   -   Average $782,000   -   $425.6 /SqFt.   Selling average of 98.3% of asking price.
Sold range from $614,000 to 925,000.   -   Size range from 1,715 to 2,101 sf.

Dec 29 Lot 1106 2 bed/3 bath 1,810 sf $664,000   -   $366.9/sf
Feb 12 Lot 1007 3 bed/2 bath 2,101 sf $925,000   -   $440.3/sf
Mar 27 Lot 1032 3 bed/2 bath 1,715 sf $925,000   -   $539.4/sf
Apr 10 Lot 1005 3 bed/2 bath 1,725 sf $614,000   -   $355.9/sf

  Back To Top  

Featherwind

2 properties sold.   -   Average $1,107,500   -   $521.1 /SqFt.   Selling average of 96.5% of asking price.
Sold range from $1,100,000 to 1,115,000.   -   Size range from 2,035 to 2,223 sf.

Dec 08 Lot 40 3 bed/2 bath 2,035 sf $1,100,000   -   $540.5/sf
Apr 30 Lot 23 4 bed/2 bath 2,223 sf $1,115,000   -   $501.6/sf

  Back To Top  

Firenze

1 property sold.   -   $547.8 /SqFt
Sold for 95.5% of asking price.

Dec 03 Lot 25 5 bed/4.5 bath 4,701 sf $2,575,000   -   $547.8/sf

  Back To Top  

Halcon Villas at Grayhawk

6 properties sold.   -   Average $1,493,333   -   $516.5 /SqFt.   Selling average of 98.4% of asking price.
Sold range from $1,010,000 to 1,940,000.   -   Size range from 2,304 to 3,958 sf.

Jan 15 Lot 71A 4 bed/4 bath 2,704 sf $1,595,000   -   $589.9/sf
Jan 15 Lot 43A 2 bed/3 bath 2,616 sf $1,140,000   -   $435.8/sf
Feb 02 Lot 16B 3 bed/4 bath 3,403 sf $1,600,000   -   $470.2/sf
Mar 02 Lot 39A 3 bed/3 bath 2,304 sf $1,675,000   -   $727.0/sf
Apr 10 Lot 90A 2 bed/3 bath 2,616 sf $1,010,000   -   $386.1/sf
Apr 23 Lot 14B 4 bed/4 bath 3,958 sf $1,940,000   -   $490.1/sf

  Back To Top  

Monterey

3 properties sold.   -   Average $1,466,667   -   $541.6 /SqFt.   Selling average of 96.0% of asking price.
Sold range from $1,250,000 to 1,850,000.   -   Size range from 2,544 to 2,967 sf.

Dec 10 Lot 73 4 bed/3.5 bath 2,967 sf $1,850,000   -   $623.5/sf
Dec 12 Lot 52 2 bed/3 bath 2,549 sf $1,300,000   -   $510.0/sf
Feb 23 Lot 72 3 bed/3 bath 2,544 sf $1,250,000   -   $491.4/sf

  Back To Top  

Monterey Park

3 properties sold.   -   Average $1,238,833   -   $445.5 /SqFt.   Selling average of 94.1% of asking price.
Sold range from $1,131,500 to 1,310,000.   -   Size range from 2,364 to 3,120 sf.

Nov 13 Lot 126 4 bed/3 bath 2,364 sf $1,310,000   -   $554.1/sf
Apr 09 Lot 2 4 bed/4 bath 3,039 sf $1,275,000   -   $419.5/sf
May 05 Lot 9 5 bed/4 bath 3,120 sf $1,131,500   -   $362.7/sf

  Back To Top  

Montevina

1 property sold.   -   $470.6 /SqFt
Sold for 97.0% of asking price.

Apr 01 Lot 22 4 bed/3 bath 3,081 sf $1,450,000   -   $470.6/sf

  Back To Top  

Peregrine Villas

5 properties sold.   -   Average $1,219,500   -   $472.4 /SqFt.   Selling average of 99.1% of asking price.
Sold range from $1,047,500 to 1,325,000.   -   Size range from 2,418 to 2,624 sf.

Dec 17 Lot 64 3 bed/2 bath 2,418 sf $1,047,500   -   $433.2/sf
Dec 29 Lot 31 3 bed/3 bath 2,612 sf $1,275,000   -   $488.1/sf
Jan 26 Lot 71 3 bed/4 bath 2,624 sf $1,225,000   -   $466.8/sf
Feb 12 Lot 22 2 bed/3 bath 2,612 sf $1,225,000   -   $469.0/sf
Mar 02 Lot 23 3 bed/3 bath 2,624 sf $1,325,000   -   $505.0/sf

  Back To Top  

Peregrine Vistas

1 property sold.   -   $534.2 /SqFt
Sold for 95.2% of asking price.

Dec 04 Lot 40 3 bed/2.5 bath 3,744 sf $2,000,000   -   $534.2/sf

  Back To Top  

Renaissance

2 properties sold.   -   Average $1,245,000   -   $467.0 /SqFt.   Selling average of 98.4% of asking price.
Sold range from $1,140,000 to 1,350,000.   -   Size range from 2,431 to 2,903 sf.

Feb 02 Lot 54 4 bed/5 bath 2,903 sf $1,350,000   -   $465.0/sf
Apr 22 Lot 47 3 bed/3 bath 2,431 sf $1,140,000   -   $468.9/sf

  Back To Top  

Ridgecrest

3 properties sold.   -   Average $976,667   -   $422.8 /SqFt.   Selling average of 97.9% of asking price.
Sold range from $950,000 to 995,000.   -   Size range from 2,058 to 2,463 sf.

Nov 14 Lot 79 4 bed/2 bath 2,058 sf $985,000   -   $478.6/sf
Dec 10 Lot 32 4 bed/3 bath 2,463 sf $995,000   -   $404.0/sf
Mar 31 Lot 96 4 bed/3 bath 2,463 sf $950,000   -   $385.7/sf

  Back To Top  

Talon Fairways

2 properties sold.   -   Average $1,932,500   -   $714.2 /SqFt.   Selling average of 98.1% of asking price.
Sold range from $1,890,000 to 1,975,000.   -   Size range from 2,672 to 2,742 sf.

Mar 12 Lot 5 3 bed/3 bath 2,672 sf $1,975,000   -   $739.1/sf
May 05 Lot 4 4 bed/3 bath 2,742 sf $1,890,000   -   $689.3/sf

  Back To Top  

Talon Point

3 properties sold.   -   Average $2,277,200   -   $685.7 /SqFt.   Selling average of 97.3% of asking price.
Sold range from $1,866,600 to 2,575,000.   -   Size range from 3,078 to 3,544 sf.

Feb 13 Lot 34 4 bed/4 bath 3,078 sf $2,575,000   -   $836.6/sf
Feb 18 Lot 25 Grayhawk 3 bed/5 bath 3,444 sf $2,390,000   -   $694.0/sf
Mar 18 Lot 14 4 bed/4 bath 3,544 sf $1,866,600   -   $526.7/sf

  Back To Top  

Tesoro at Grayhawk

10 properties sold.   -   Average $745,700   -   $444.9 /SqFt.   Selling average of 96.6% of asking price.
Sold range from $497,000 to 1,161,500.   -   Size range from 1,275 to 2,737 sf.

Nov 12 Lot 1026 3 bed/2 bath 1,752 sf $750,000   -   $428.1/sf
Jan 13 Lot 2062 2 bed/2 bath 1,334 sf $497,000   -   $372.6/sf
Jan 31 Lot 1054 3 bed/4 bath 2,737 sf $950,000   -   $347.1/sf
Feb 02 Lot 1052 3 bed/2 bath 1,707 sf $915,000   -   $536.0/sf
Feb 05 Lot 2116 2 bed/2 bath 1,329 sf $500,000   -   $376.2/sf
Feb 20 Lot 1046 2 bed/2 bath 1,707 sf $924,000   -   $541.3/sf
Apr 09 Lot 2091 2 bed/2 bath 1,329 sf $510,000   -   $383.7/sf
Apr 20 Lot 2116 2 bed/2 bath 1,275 sf $600,000   -   $470.6/sf
Apr 21 Lot 1124 3 bed/2 bath 1,673 sf $649,500   -   $388.2/sf
Apr 29 Lot 1037 3 bed/2 bath 1,920 sf $1,161,500   -   $604.9/sf

  Back To Top  

Venu at Grayhawk

9 properties sold.   -   Average $432,833   -   $365.9 /SqFt.   Selling average of 96.7% of asking price.
Sold range from $300,000 to 575,000.   -   Size range from 899 to 1,438 sf.

Dec 15 Lot 2142 1 bed/1 bath 899 sf $300,000   -   $333.7/sf
Dec 30 Lot 3304 3 bed/2 bath 1,438 sf $525,000   -   $365.1/sf
Dec 31 Lot 3153 2 bed/2 bath 1,149 sf $395,000   -   $343.8/sf
Jan 16 Lot 3152 3 bed/2 bath 1,438 sf $575,000   -   $399.9/sf
Feb 27 Lot 2150 1 bed/1 bath 899 sf $350,000   -   $389.3/sf
Mar 26 Lot 2263 3 bed/2 bath 1,326 sf $535,000   -   $403.5/sf
Apr 03 Lot 3229 2 bed/2 bath 1,149 sf $407,500   -   $354.7/sf
Apr 03 Lot 3146 2 bed/2 bath 1,149 sf $350,000   -   $304.6/sf
Apr 24 Lot 1229 2 bed/2 bath 1,148 sf $458,000   -   $399.0/sf

  Back To Top  

Village at Grayhawk

13 properties sold.   -   Average $529,189   -   $322.9 /SqFt.   Selling average of 96.3% of asking price.
Sold range from $400,000 to 640,000.   -   Size range from 1,403 to 1,863 sf.

Nov 04 Lot 2091 2 bed/2 bath 1,843 sf $640,000   -   $347.3/sf
Nov 13 Lot 2089 2 bed/2 bath 1,729 sf $545,000   -   $315.2/sf
Nov 24 Lot 1040 2 bed/2 bath 1,863 sf $605,000   -   $324.7/sf
Nov 25 Lot 1151 2 bed/2 bath 1,863 sf $635,000   -   $340.8/sf
Dec 02 Lot 2057 2 bed/2 bath 1,403 sf $447,500   -   $319.0/sf
Dec 12 Lot 1188 3 bed/3 bath 1,729 sf $630,000   -   $364.4/sf
Dec 29 Lot 2101 2 bed/2 bath 1,729 sf $540,000   -   $312.3/sf
Jan 30 Lot 2042 2 bed/2 bath 1,403 sf $446,960   -   $318.6/sf
Mar 06 Lot 2072 2 bed/2 bath 1,403 sf $400,000   -   $285.1/sf
Apr 02 Lot 2105 2 bed/2 bath 1,403 sf $455,000   -   $324.3/sf
Apr 15 Lot 2098 3 bed/2 bath 1,729 sf $530,000   -   $306.5/sf
Apr 21 Lot 2183 2 bed/2 bath 1,403 sf $430,000   -   $306.5/sf
Apr 21 Lot 2086 2 bed/2 bath 1,729 sf $575,000   -   $332.6/sf

  Back To Top  

Vintage At Grayhawk

7 properties sold.   -   Average $555,714   -   $324.2 /SqFt.   Selling average of 95.7% of asking price.
Sold range from $410,000 to 685,000.   -   Size range from 1,322 to 1,880 sf.

Nov 14 Lot 2031 2 bed/2 bath 1,854 sf $485,000   -   $261.6/sf
Jan 09 Lot 2061 2 bed/2 bath 1,854 sf $580,000   -   $312.8/sf
Jan 16 Lot 2006 2 bed/2 bath 1,322 sf $425,000   -   $321.5/sf
Jan 16 Lot 2031 3 bed/2 bath 1,854 sf $650,000   -   $350.6/sf
Feb 18 Lot 2021 2 bed/2 bath 1,322 sf $410,000   -   $310.1/sf
Apr 17 Lot 1052 3 bed/2 bath 1,880 sf $655,000   -   $348.4/sf
Apr 23 Lot 1019 3 bed/2 bath 1,880 sf $685,000   -   $364.4/sf

  Back To Top  

Volare

2 properties sold.   -   Average $1,440,000   -   $574.3 /SqFt.   Selling average of 97.9% of asking price.
Sold range from $1,130,000 to 1,750,000.   -   Size range from 2,242 to 2,715 sf.

Mar 31 Lot 63 2 bed/3 bath 2,242 sf $1,130,000   -   $504.0/sf
Apr 10 Lot 29 3 bed/3 bath 2,715 sf $1,750,000   -   $644.6/sf

  Back To Top  

Windsong

3 properties sold.   -   Average $1,073,000   -   $462.7 /SqFt.   Selling average of 101.2% of asking price.
Sold range from $1,022,000 to 1,170,000.   -   Size range from 2,319 to 2,319 sf.

Dec 02 Lot 47 3 bed/3 bath 2,319 sf $1,027,000   -   $442.9/sf
Feb 13 Lot 4 4 bed/2 bath 2,319 sf $1,170,000   -   $504.5/sf
Mar 24 Lot 22 3 bed/3 bath 2,319 sf $1,022,000   -   $440.7/sf

Subdivisions With No Sales

Crown Point Norte | Halcon Retreat | Halcon Vistas at Grayhawk | Los Vientos | Pinnacle at Grayhawk | Serenity at Grayhawk

  Back To Top  

Grayhawk Homes Recently Sold.
Based on information from the Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS).
Included are Homes Sales within the past six (6) months (since November 2025).
All information should be verified by the recipient. If you have questions Contact The Luckys.

We Are Sotheby’s International Realty

26,000 agents strong, with 1,075 plus offices in 81 countries and territories worldwide. Representing one in every four sales in North Scottsdale – Twice the market share of our nearest competitor. Sotheby’s International Realty® is a registered trademark licensed to Sotheby’s International Realty Affiliates LLC. Each Office Is Independently Owned and Operated.

The Luckys North Scottsdale