Troon North Recent Home Sales

Troon North Recent Home Sales

Troon North Recent Home Sales

Return to Troon North Map Troon North Market Analysis Troon North Sales Trend Chart MLS Search Troon North
Troon North Homes Recently Sold

Summary of home sales within the past six (6) months in Troon North. Individual properties are unique.
Consult a Realtor who lives and works in the area.   Contact Us

Updated Sunday May 10, 2026   

 

Balancing Rock at Troon North

2 properties sold.   -   Average $1,041,000   -   $404.6 /SqFt.   Selling average of 92.0% of asking price.
Sold range from $850,000 to 1,232,000.   -   Size range from 2,439 to 2,674 sf.

Mar 13 Lot 22 3 bed/2 bath 2,439 sf $850,000   -   $348.5/sf
Apr 30 Lot 7 4 bed/2 bath 2,674 sf $1,232,000   -   $460.7/sf

  Back To Top  

Boulder Crest Estates

2 properties sold.   -   Average $2,927,500   -   $519.7 /SqFt.   Selling average of 96.0% of asking price.
Sold range from $2,800,000 to 3,055,000.   -   Size range from 5,147 to 6,280 sf.

Jan 15 Lot 41 4 bed/5 bath 6,280 sf $2,800,000   -   $445.9/sf
Feb 27 Lot 33 3 bed/5 bath 5,147 sf $3,055,000   -   $593.5/sf

  Back To Top  

Candlewood 4

2 properties sold.   -   Average $1,552,500   -   $495.1 /SqFt.   Selling average of 99.0% of asking price.
Sold range from $1,200,000 to 1,905,000.   -   Size range from 2,637 to 3,560 sf.

Feb 20 Lot 99 4 bed/4 bath 3,560 sf $1,905,000   -   $535.1/sf
Apr 10 Lot 84 3 bed/3 bath 2,637 sf $1,200,000   -   $455.1/sf

  Back To Top  

Candlewood 5

4 properties sold.   -   Average $1,888,750   -   $486.0 /SqFt.   Selling average of 98.2% of asking price.
Sold range from $1,525,000 to 2,225,000.   -   Size range from 3,297 to 4,616 sf.

Dec 15 Lot 187 3 bed/4 bath 3,735 sf $2,225,000   -   $595.7/sf
Jan 05 Lot 123 3 bed/4 bath 3,921 sf $1,600,000   -   $408.1/sf
Feb 10 Lot 180 4 bed/4 bath 4,616 sf $2,205,000   -   $477.7/sf
Apr 20 Lot 114 4 bed/3 bath 3,297 sf $1,525,000   -   $462.5/sf

  Back To Top  

Candlewood 6

2 properties sold.   -   Average $2,175,000   -   $494.3 /SqFt.   Selling average of 94.9% of asking price.
Sold range from $1,930,000 to 2,420,000.   -   Size range from 4,309 to 4,476 sf.

Nov 25 Lot 127 4 bed/4.5 bath 4,476 sf $2,420,000   -   $540.7/sf
Feb 26 Lot 126 4 bed/5 bath 4,309 sf $1,930,000   -   $447.9/sf

  Back To Top  

Desert Diamond

1 property sold.   -   $419.5 /SqFt
Sold for 98.9% of asking price.

May 05 Lot 1 4 bed/2 bath 2,181 sf $915,000   -   $419.5/sf

  Back To Top  

Desert Summit

4 properties sold.   -   Average $1,697,750   -   $460.0 /SqFt.   Selling average of 97.4% of asking price.
Sold range from $1,300,000 to 2,341,000.   -   Size range from 2,993 to 4,751 sf.

Nov 18 Lot 110 4 bed/6 bath 4,751 sf $2,341,000   -   $492.7/sf
Nov 20 Lot 68 4 bed/3 bath 3,000 sf $1,350,000   -   $450.0/sf
Dec 31 Lot 2 3 bed/3 bath 2,993 sf $1,300,000   -   $434.3/sf
Mar 20 Lot 9 5 bed/5 bath 3,888 sf $1,800,000   -   $463.0/sf

  Back To Top  

Echo Ridge Phase 1

3 properties sold.   -   Average $811,667   -   $318.5 /SqFt.   Selling average of 102.7% of asking price.
Sold range from $775,000 to 865,000.   -   Size range from 2,311 to 3,233 sf.

Nov 10 Lot 42 3 bed/2 bath 2,311 sf $865,000   -   $374.3/sf
Dec 18 Lot 15 4 bed/3 bath 3,233 sf $795,000   -   $245.9/sf
Apr 07 Lot 63 4 bed/2 bath 2,311 sf $775,000   -   $335.4/sf

  Back To Top  

Echo Ridge Phase 2

4 properties sold.   -   Average $965,319   -   $387.9 /SqFt.   Selling average of 98.5% of asking price.
Sold range from $860,000 to 1,123,000.   -   Size range from 2,343 to 2,826 sf.

Nov 14 Lot 118 4 bed/2.5 bath 2,826 sf $980,000   -   $346.8/sf
Mar 03 Lot 109 3 bed/3 bath 2,343 sf $860,000   -   $367.1/sf
Apr 01 Lot 113 3 bed/3 bath 2,472 sf $1,123,000   -   $454.3/sf
Apr 02 Lot 173 3 bed/3 bath 2,343 sf $898,275   -   $383.4/sf

  Back To Top  

Estates at Troon North

1 property sold.   -   $500.7 /SqFt
Sold for 97.8% of asking price.

Mar 11 Lot 4 4 bed/3 bath 2,716 sf $1,360,000   -   $500.7/sf

  Back To Top  

Golf Casitas at Troon North

8 properties sold.   -   Average $698,375   -   $324.8 /SqFt.   Selling average of 97.6% of asking price.
Sold range from $580,000 to 840,000.   -   Size range from 1,604 to 2,422 sf.

Dec 10 Lot 56 3 bed/3.5 bath 2,158 sf $665,000   -   $308.2/sf
Jan 05 Lot 4 2 bed/3 bath 2,422 sf $649,000   -   $268.0/sf
Jan 13 Lot 6 3 bed/4 bath 2,298 sf $750,000   -   $326.4/sf
Feb 25 Lot 35 3 bed/3 bath 2,066 sf $840,000   -   $406.6/sf
Mar 04 Lot 2 3 bed/3 bath 2,243 sf $728,000   -   $324.6/sf
Mar 06 Lot 27 2 bed/3 bath 1,604 sf $650,000   -   $405.2/sf
Apr 10 Lot 8 2 bed/3 bath 2,422 sf $725,000   -   $299.3/sf
Apr 16 Lot 24 2 bed/3 bath 2,231 sf $580,000   -   $260.0/sf

  Back To Top  

Golf Villas at Troon North

3 properties sold.   -   Average $765,000   -   $343.7 /SqFt.   Selling average of 97.7% of asking price.
Sold range from $680,000 to 895,000.   -   Size range from 1,929 to 2,628 sf.

Nov 20 Lot 55 2 bed/2 bath 1,929 sf $720,000   -   $373.3/sf
Jan 29 Lot 60 2 bed/2 bath 2,144 sf $680,000   -   $317.2/sf
Mar 20 Lot 20 2 bed/3 bath 2,628 sf $895,000   -   $340.6/sf

  Back To Top  

Ironhorse

1 property sold.   -   $469.3 /SqFt
Sold for 92.4% of asking price.

May 06 Lot 55 3 bed/3 bath 2,557 sf $1,200,000   -   $469.3/sf

  Back To Top  

Monument at Troon North

9 properties sold.   -   Average $1,550,778   -   $469.3 /SqFt.   Selling average of 97.3% of asking price.
Sold range from $1,055,000 to 1,935,000.   -   Size range from 2,424 to 4,256 sf.

Jan 29 Lot 365 4 bed/4 bath 3,400 sf $1,570,000   -   $461.8/sf
Feb 03 Lot 358 4 bed/3 bath 3,146 sf $1,385,000   -   $440.2/sf
Feb 13 Lot 23 3 bed/3 bath 2,793 sf $1,055,000   -   $377.7/sf
Feb 13 Lot 32 4 bed/3 bath 3,398 sf $1,687,000   -   $496.5/sf
Feb 18 Lot 24 3 bed/2 bath 2,424 sf $1,200,000   -   $495.0/sf
Feb 19 Lot 373 4 bed/3 bath 3,558 sf $1,515,000   -   $425.8/sf
Mar 10 Lot 330 3 bed/4 bath 3,292 sf $1,700,000   -   $516.4/sf
Apr 02 Lot 15 4 bed/3 bath 4,256 sf $1,935,000   -   $454.7/sf
Apr 15 Lot 45 4 bed/3 bath 3,436 sf $1,910,000   -   $555.9/sf

  Back To Top  

Non-HOA in Troon Area

2 properties sold.   -   Average $4,325,000   -   $766.4 /SqFt.   Selling average of 95.6% of asking price.
Sold range from $2,150,000 to 6,500,000.   -   Size range from 4,171 to 6,389 sf.

Nov 21 Lot N/A 4 bed/4 bath 4,171 sf $2,150,000   -   $515.5/sf
Jan 15 Lot 39 5 bed/7 bath 6,389 sf $6,500,000   -   $1,017.4/sf

  Back To Top  

Non-HOA Section 31

1 property sold.   -   $965.5 /SqFt
Sold for 93.3% of asking price.

Dec 12 Lot E2 SW4 SE4 SW4 2 bed/2 bath 2,030 sf $1,960,000   -   $965.5/sf

  Back To Top  

Pinnacle Builders at Pinnacle Canyon

2 properties sold.   -   Average $842,500   -   $398.2 /SqFt.   Selling average of 97.8% of asking price.
Sold range from $760,000 to 925,000.   -   Size range from 1,998 to 2,223 sf.

Feb 03 Lot 50 2 bed/2 bath 1,998 sf $760,000   -   $380.4/sf
Mar 06 Lot 96 3 bed/2 bath 2,223 sf $925,000   -   $416.1/sf

  Back To Top  

Pinnacle Canyon at Troon North

8 properties sold.   -   Average $3,222,875   -   $619.9 /SqFt.   Selling average of 94.4% of asking price.
Sold range from $2,000,000 to 4,750,000.   -   Size range from 3,810 to 6,577 sf.

Jan 29 Lot 84 4 bed/5 bath 5,869 sf $4,750,000   -   $809.3/sf
Feb 23 Lot 13 3 bed/4 bath 4,562 sf $2,000,000   -   $438.4/sf
Mar 10 Lot 41 3 bed/4 bath 3,810 sf $2,100,000   -   $551.2/sf
Mar 17 Lot 7 4 bed/5 bath 4,547 sf $2,550,000   -   $560.8/sf
Mar 20 Lot 36 4 bed/7 bath 6,577 sf $4,550,000   -   $691.8/sf
Mar 31 Lot 30 4 bed/6 bath 6,499 sf $3,788,000   -   $582.9/sf
Apr 17 Lot 37 4 bed/3 bath 4,578 sf $3,675,000   -   $802.8/sf
May 01 Lot 87 4 bed/5 bath 4,543 sf $2,370,000   -   $521.7/sf

  Back To Top  

Pinnacle Foothills

2 properties sold.   -   Average $1,585,000   -   $554.7 /SqFt.   Selling average of 99.0% of asking price.
Sold range from $1,175,000 to 1,995,000.   -   Size range from 2,522 to 3,100 sf.

Dec 05 Lot 28 4 bed/5 bath 3,100 sf $1,995,000   -   $643.5/sf
Apr 03 Lot 3 3 bed/3 bath 2,522 sf $1,175,000   -   $465.9/sf

  Back To Top  

Pinnacle Pointe

5 properties sold.   -   Average $1,077,450   -   $461.4 /SqFt.   Selling average of 94.4% of asking price.
Sold range from $925,000 to 1,300,000.   -   Size range from 2,144 to 2,627 sf.

Jan 14 Lot 2019 3 bed/3 bath 2,386 sf $1,070,000   -   $448.4/sf
Jan 20 Lot 1024 2 bed/3 bath 2,144 sf $1,039,000   -   $484.6/sf
Feb 11 Lot 2024 3 bed/3 bath 2,627 sf $1,300,000   -   $494.9/sf
Apr 10 Lot 2037 3 bed/3 bath 2,386 sf $925,000   -   $387.7/sf
Apr 14 Lot 1032 3 bed/3 bath 2,144 sf $1,053,250   -   $491.3/sf

  Back To Top  

Pinnacle Views at Troon North

3 properties sold.   -   Average $967,667   -   $457.0 /SqFt.   Selling average of 97.4% of asking price.
Sold range from $938,000 to 985,000.   -   Size range from 2,110 to 2,129 sf.

Nov 03 Lot 98 3 bed/2.5 bath 2,129 sf $938,000   -   $440.6/sf
Dec 18 Lot 40 3 bed/3 bath 2,110 sf $980,000   -   $464.5/sf
Apr 01 Lot 52 3 bed/3 bath 2,114 sf $985,000   -   $465.9/sf

  Back To Top  

Pinnacle Vista

2 properties sold.   -   Average $4,275,000   -   $656.2 /SqFt.   Selling average of 80.9% of asking price.
Sold range from $2,700,000 to 5,850,000.   -   Size range from 5,511 to 10,766 sf.

Feb 20 Lot 4 6 bed/9 bath 10,766 sf $2,700,000   -   $250.8/sf
Mar 18 Lot 6 5 bed/6 bath 5,511 sf $5,850,000   -   $1,061.5/sf

  Back To Top  

Privada

3 properties sold.   -   Average $3,408,333   -   $874.2 /SqFt.   Selling average of 97.6% of asking price.
Sold range from $3,300,000 to 3,600,000.   -   Size range from 3,787 to 3,971 sf.

Feb 09 Lot 33 4 bed/5 bath 3,936 sf $3,325,000   -   $844.8/sf
Apr 16 Lot 32 3 bed/4 bath 3,971 sf $3,600,000   -   $906.6/sf
May 04 Lot 15 3 bed/4 bath 3,787 sf $3,300,000   -   $871.4/sf

  Back To Top  

Quisana

1 property sold.   -   $513.2 /SqFt
Sold for 97.1% of asking price.

Nov 07 Lot 8 3 bed/2.5 bath 2,837 sf $1,456,000   -   $513.2/sf

  Back To Top  

Serene at Troon North

3 properties sold.   -   Average $3,345,956   -   $1,068.3 /SqFt.   Selling average of 100.0% of asking price.
Sold range from $3,151,944 to 3,590,924.   -   Size range from 2,835 to 3,290 sf.

Nov 04 Lot 19 4 bed/5 bath 3,290 sf $3,590,924   -   $1,091.5/sf
Feb 18 Lot 12 3 bed/4 bath 2,835 sf $3,151,944   -   $1,111.8/sf
Apr 17 Lot 1 4 bed/5 bath 3,290 sf $3,295,000   -   $1,001.5/sf

  Back To Top  

Skyline Estates

4 properties sold.   -   Average $1,126,250   -   $454.7 /SqFt.   Selling average of 96.4% of asking price.
Sold range from $855,000 to 1,340,000.   -   Size range from 2,022 to 2,754 sf.

Dec 03 Lot 13 3 bed/2 bath 2,392 sf $855,000   -   $357.4/sf
Dec 12 Lot 25 3 bed/3 bath 2,754 sf $1,275,000   -   $463.0/sf
Mar 17 Lot 48 4 bed/3 bath 2,754 sf $1,340,000   -   $486.6/sf
Apr 14 Lot 12 4 bed/3 bath 2,022 sf $1,035,000   -   $511.9/sf

  Back To Top  

Sonoran Reserve

1 property sold.   -   $587.4 /SqFt
Sold for 96.1% of asking price.

Dec 22 Lot 5 5 bed/7 bath 8,172 sf $4,800,000   -   $587.4/sf

  Back To Top  

Stonedge at Troon North

5 properties sold.   -   Average $852,200   -   $322.9 /SqFt.   Selling average of 96.4% of asking price.
Sold range from $650,000 to 966,000.   -   Size range from 2,007 to 2,963 sf.

Dec 05 Lot 126 3 bed/3.5 bath 2,780 sf $966,000   -   $347.5/sf
Jan 26 Lot 174 3 bed/4 bath 2,780 sf $960,000   -   $345.3/sf
Mar 12 Lot 165 3 bed/4 bath 2,963 sf $965,000   -   $325.7/sf
Mar 18 Lot 164 2 bed/4 bath 2,647 sf $720,000   -   $272.0/sf
Mar 20 Lot 116 2 bed/3 bath 2,007 sf $650,000   -   $323.9/sf

  Back To Top  

Summit at Pinnacle Peak Patio

2 properties sold.   -   Average $1,058,750   -   $497.8 /SqFt.   Selling average of 102.1% of asking price.
Sold range from $960,000 to 1,157,500.   -   Size range from 2,112 to 2,145 sf.

Dec 22 Lot 39 3 bed/3 bath 2,112 sf $1,157,500   -   $548.1/sf
Feb 17 Lot 46 3 bed/2 bath 2,145 sf $960,000   -   $447.6/sf

  Back To Top  

Talus

1 property sold.   -   $703.3 /SqFt
Sold for 98.0% of asking price.

Nov 21 Lot 128 4 bed/5.5 bath 6,541 sf $4,600,000   -   $703.3/sf

  Back To Top  

The Ridge at Troon North

1 property sold.   -   $395.5 /SqFt
Sold for 95.6% of asking price.

Nov 25 Lot 1022 2 bed/2 bath 1,909 sf $755,000   -   $395.5/sf

  Back To Top  

The Rocks Club

3 properties sold.   -   Average $410,833   -   $136.3 /SqFt.   Selling average of 94.7% of asking price.
Sold range from $185,000 to 850,000.   -   Size range from 3,014 to 3,014 sf.

Feb 20 Lot 1 3 bed/3 bath 3,014 sf $850,000   -   $282.0/sf
Apr 06 Lot 38 3 bed/3 bath 3,014 sf $197,500   -   $65.5/sf
Apr 30 Lot 38 3 bed/3 bath 3,014 sf $185,000   -   $61.4/sf

  Back To Top  

Troon Verde Custom

1 property sold.   -   $417.9 /SqFt
Sold for 112.0% of asking price.

Apr 13 Lot 20 4 bed/4 bath 3,350 sf $1,400,000   -   $417.9/sf

Subdivisions With No Sales

Candlewood 1 | Candlewood 2 | Candlewood 3 | Crown View Estates | Desert Crown | Desert Summit Custom | Desert Vista | Diamond Mountain Estate | Esperanza at Pinnacle Peak | Marque | Merit Crossing | Morning Vista | Pinnacle Ridge at Troon North | Scottsdale Golf Villas at Troon North | Talon Ranch | Tierra Encantada at Pinnacle Canyon | Troon Verde

  Back To Top  

Troon North Homes Recently Sold.
Based on information from the Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS).
Included are Homes Sales within the past six (6) months (since November 2025).
All information should be verified by the recipient. If you have questions Contact The Luckys.

We Are Sotheby’s International Realty

26,000 agents strong, with 1,075 plus offices in 81 countries and territories worldwide. Representing one in every four sales in North Scottsdale – Twice the market share of our nearest competitor. Sotheby’s International Realty® is a registered trademark licensed to Sotheby’s International Realty Affiliates LLC. Each Office Is Independently Owned and Operated.

The Luckys North Scottsdale